0

Scorecard 12-17

Girls Basketball

Colton 63, Prairie 40

Monday, Dec. 16 at Colton, Wash.

Pirates 4 10 13 13 – 40

Wildcats 19 11 18 15 – 63

Prairie scoring

Kyndahl Ulmer 15, Kayla Schumacher 11, Keely Schmidt 4, Leah Holthaus 4, Sky Wilson 4, Nicole Wemhoff 1, Hailey Danly 1.

Kamiah 42, Orofino 18

Monday, Dec. 16 at Kamiah

Maniacs – 18

Kubs – 42

Summit 39, Highland 35

Monday, Dec. 16 at Craigmont

Patriots 12 16 6 5 – 39

Huskies 12 5 4 14 – 35

Summit scoring

Rachael Frei 11, Ally Hale 8, Sarah Chmelik 8, Megan Seubert 6, Megan Rehder 6.

Prairie 49, Grangeville 40

Friday, Dec. 13 at Cottonwood

Bulldogs 16 11 11 2 – 40

Pirates 13 12 10 14 – 49

Grangeville scoring

Chantel Key 11, Hailey Sullivan 9, Lizz Forsmann 5, McKenzie Kennedy 4, Kaleala Bass 4, Madison Brown 4, Erica Fortin 3.

Prairie scoring

Kayla Schumacher 18, Kyndahl Ulmer 13, Krystin Uhlenkott 7, Nicole Wemhoff 5, Sky Wilson 5, Keely Schmidt 1.

Clearwater Valley 58, Potlatch 34

Friday, Dec. 13 at Kooskia

Loggers 11 8 6 9 – 34

Rams 20 11 18 9 – 58

Clearwater Valley scoring

Savannah McHone 16, Felicia Reuben 13, Raelynn Schlieper 9, Torie Pfefferkorn 5, Sarah Davis 4, Mika Charlie 7, Taylor Pfefferkorn 2, Shalynn Gutzman 2.

Troy 58, Kamiah 22

Friday, Dec. 13 at Troy

Kubs 6 6 2 8 – 22

Trojans 18 21 15 4 – 58

Clearwater Valley scoring

Destiny Jennings 8, Belen Pineda 6, Sam Jenner 4, Ashlee Biesecker 2, Lyndsey Kenoras 2.

Grangeville 68, Orofino 18

Tuesday, Dec. 10 at Grangeville

Maniacs 0 15 0 3 – 18

Bulldogs 19 17 21 11 – 68

Grangeville scoring

Madison Brown 15, Chantel Key 14, Addie Lutz 8, Lizz Forsmann 7, Faith Bieler 5, McKenzie Kennedy 4, Hailey Sullivan 4, Erica Fortin 3, Abi Chmelik 2, Kaleala Bass 2, Sarah Wilson 2, Ahni Anderson 2.

Prairie 56, Troy 18

Tuesday, Dec. 10 at Troy

Pirates 20 19 12 5 – 56

Trojans 4 8 6 0 – 18

Prairie scoring

Kyndahl Ulmer 21, Kayla Schumacher 14, Sky Wilson 11, Nicole Wemhoff 5, Keely Schmidt 3, Hailey Danly 2.

Clearwater Valley 44, Kamiah 24

Tuesday, Dec. 10 at Kooskia

Kubs 2 8 7 7 – 24

Rams 9 16 13 6 – 44

Kamiah scoring

Destiney Jennings 6, Sam Jenner 6, Kareena Stamper 4, Belen Pineda 4, Ashlee Biesecker 2, Desirae Nasura 2.

Clearwater Valley scoring

Shalynn Gutzman 8, Felicia Reuben 8, Savannah McHone 7, Emily Harding 6, Raelynn Schliper 5, Taylor Pfefferkorn 4, Torie Pfefferkorn 2, Mika Charlie 2, Kayla Martin 2.

Grangeville 51, Asotin 32

Saturday, Dec. 7 at Grangeville

Panthers 7 9 6 10 – 32

Bulldogs 14 12 13 12 – 51

Grangeville scoring

Hailey Sullivan 10, Chantel Key 7, Addie Lutz 7, Lizz Forsmann 7, Kaleala Bass 8, Madison Brown 6, Faith Bieler 4, McKenzie Kennedy 2.

Potlatch 54, Kamiah 27

Saturday, Dec. 7 at Kamiah

Loggers – 54

Kubs – 27

Kamiah scoring

Belen Pineda 8, Kaleigh Steffy 2, Destiny Jennings 8, Sam Jenner 3, Kassi Simler 2, Kareena Stamper 2, Desirae Nasura 2.

Lapwai 77, Clearwater Valley 28

Saturday, Dec. 7 at Kooskia

Wildcats 21 27 20 9 – 77

Rams 11 6 7 4 – 28

Clearwater Valley scoring

Savannah McHone 15, Emily Harding 4, Felicia Reuben 4, Taylor Pfefferkorn 2, Raelynn Schliper 2, Mika Charlie 1.

Summit 43, Deary 14

Saturday, Dec. 7 at Craigmont

Mustangs 4 8 0 2 – 14

Patriots 9 11 15 8 – 43

Summit scoring

Rachael Frei 18, Sarah Chmelik 11, Megan Rehder 8, Ally Hale 4, Rachel Waters 2.

Grangeville 48, McCall 35

Thursday, Dec. 5 at McCall

Bulldogs 14 12 14 8 – 48

Vandals 4 10 13 5 – 35

Grangeville scoring

Hailey Sullivan 18, Chantel Key 14, Kaleala Bass 6, McKenzie Kennedy 5, Faith Bieler 3, Madison Brown 2.

Prairie 59, Clearwater Valley 27

Thursday, Dec. 5 at Kooskia

Pirates 12 18 14 15 – 59

Rams 6 12 2 7 – 27

Prairie scoring

Kyndahl Ulmer 20, Leah Holthaus 10, Krystin Uhlenkott 8, Sky Wilson 7, Kayla Schumacher 6, Hailey Danly 5, Nicole Wemhoff 2, Keely Schmidt 1.

Clearwater Valley scoring

Felicia Reuben 10, Savannah McHone 6, Sarah Davis 4, Raelynn Schliper 2, Torie Pfefferkorn 2, Mika Charlie 2, Kayla Martin 1.

Boys Basketball

Summit 70, Highland 51

Monday, Dec. 16 at Craigmont

Patriots 24 10 17 19 – 70

Huskies 15 11 12 13 – 51

Summit scoring

Michael Waters 23, Josh Lustig 15, Matthew Schwartz 14, Patrick Chmelik 6, Nathan Beckman 5, Chris Osborne 5, Thomas Schwartz 2.

Lapwai 55, Clearwater Valley 26

Saturday, Dec. 14 at Kooskia

Wildcats 14 18 14 9 – 55

Rams 4 5 11 6 – 26

Clearwater Valley scoring

Dillon Fisher 9, Hahots Shebala 5, Jake Farmer 5, Cody Morrow 3, Will Weaver 2, Christian Smart 1, Tyler Palmer 1.

Prairie 58, Troy 37

Saturday, Dec. 14 at Troy

Pirates 8 19 19 12 – 58

Trojans 10 11 6 10 – 37

Prairie scoring

Lucas Arnzen 14, Tanner Ross 10, Rhett Schlader 9, Jared Higgins 9, Tyler Hankerson 8, Bryson Higgins 3, Isaiah Shears 2, John Mager 2, Terran Peery 1.

Genesee 55, Kamiah

Saturday, Dec. 14 at Kamiah

Bulldogs 19 15 9 12 – 55

Kubs 3 11 2 12 – 28

Kamiah scoring

Parker Whipple 9, Chris Pethtel 7, Jacob Adams 4, Brandon Balentine 4, Joey Garcia 3, Jannik Koopmeiners 1.

Grangeville 55, McCall 29

Saturday, Dec. 14 at McCall

Bulldogs 12 13 19 11 – 55

Vandals 9 5 6 9 – 29

Grangeville scoring

Josh Dame 12, Layton Harris 10, Austin Parks 8, Quaid Blankenship 7, Jake Stokes 7, Jasper Sabatino 4, Garrett Kennedy 6, Wyatt Thanstrom 1.

Prairie 66, Grangeville 56

Friday, Dec. 13 at Cottonwood

Bulldogs 8 18 10 20 – 56

Pirates 6 25 16 19 – 66

Grangeville scoring

Josh Dame 16, Quaid Blankenship 13, Jasper Sabatino 7, Garrett Kennedy 7, Jake Stokes 5, Layton Harris 4, Alex Koberstein 2, Wyatt Thanstrom 2.

Prairie scoring

Rhett Schlader 20, Lucas Arnzen 16, Tyler Hankerson 12, Jared Higgins 7, Tanner Ross 6, Dylon Bruegeman 3, Terran Peery 2.

Nezperce 35, Clearwater Valley 30

Friday, Dec. 13 at Cottonwood

Indians 12 9 9 5 – 35

Rams 9 6 5 10 – 30

Clearwater Valley scoring

Hahots Shebala 6, Jake Farmer 8, Trey Pfefferkorn 3, Cody Morrow 3, Dillon Fisher 10.

Nezperce 12 9 9 5-35

Orofino 49, Kamiah 27

Tuesday, Dec. 10 at Orofino

Kubs 2 8 9 8 – 27

Maniacs 11 18 12 8 – 49

Kamiah scoring

Chris Pethtel 17, Branson Ballantyne 4, Jannik Koopmeiners 2, Taylor McAlister 2, Eric Messenger 1, Jacob Adams 1.

Prairie 67, Nezperce 47

Monday, Dec. 9 at Nezperce

Pirates 17 19 13 18 – 67

Indians 4 10 18 15 – 47

Prairie scoring

Lucas Arnzen 15, Tyler Hankerson 10, Rhett Schlader 13, Isaiah Shears 8, Tanner Ross 7, Jared Higgins 6, Terran Peery 4, Dylon Bruegeman 4.

Deary 35, Summit 26

Saturday, Dec. 7 at Craigmont

Mustangs 6 10 6 13 – 35

Patriots 9 5 4 8 – 26

Summit scoring

Michael Waters 9, Patrick Chmelik 7, Matthew Schwartz 5, Josh Lustig 3, Nathan Beckman 2.

Grangeville 66, McCall 32

Friday, Dec. 6 at Grangeville

Vandals 10 9 17 7 – 32

Bulldogs 27 14 10 15 – 66

Grangeville scoring

Austin Parks 7, Jasper Sabatino 5, Josh Dame 26, Quaid Blankenship 2, Layton Harris 3, Max Cawley 2, Alex Koberstein 4, Jake Stokes 10, Wyatt Thanstrom 3, Garrett Kennedy 4.

Clearwater Valley 36, Timberline 35

Thursday, Dec. 5 at Timberline

Rams 10 13 4 9 – 36

Spartans 7 11 6 11 – 35

Clearwater Valley scoring

Dillon Fisher 14, Jake Farmer 14, Trey Pfefferkorn 5, Cody Morrow 2, Will Weaver 1.

Summit 47, Kendrick 34

Thursday, Dec. 5 at Kendrick

Patriots 10 12 17 8 – 47

Tigers 9 10 7 8 – 34

Summit scoring

Michael Waters 16, Matthew Schwartz 13, Josh Lustig 8, Patrick Chmelik 4, Dean Stubbers 2, Tyler Krogh 2, Thomas Schwartz 2.

Summit 36, Clearwater Valley 32

Tuesday, Dec. 3 at Craigmont

Rams 5 4 10 13 – 32

Patriots 4 8 10 14 – 36

Clearwater Valley scoring

Jake Farmer 16, Dillon Fisher 10, Hahots Shebala 3, Trey Pfefferkorn 2, Cody Morrow 1.

Summit scoring

Michael Waters 19, Matthew Schwartz 10, Dean Stubbers 4, Nathan Beckman 2, Tyler Krogh 1.

Bowling

Camas Lanes (Dec. 9)

Monday Morning – All Stars: Diane Balch-165-438; Bookworms: Deanna Mortenson-171-399; Flower Power: Connie Workman-153-447; Jolly Jokers: Alta Clark-180, Sharon Spruell-414; Misfits: Brenda McRoberts-179, Connie Smith-491; Spare Change: Terrie Helmich-164-437.

Cottonwood Bowlerettes – Bud’s Power Sports-Marie Lerandeau-178-476; TS Teknadyne Defense Products-Somerann Poxleitner-142-364; Keuterville Pub & Grub-Linda Kaschmitter-182-487; R & R Pest Control-Lynette Miller-219-513.

Tuesday Ladies – Gortsema Motors: Theresa Aiken-161-450; Camas Lanes: Brenda McRoberts-180-506; Super 8: Suzie Eckert-167-441; LeAnne‘s Flower & Garden Center: Linda Sonnen-213-554; Stromberg Logging: Wanda Pilant-160-389.

Thursday Merchants – Camas Lanes- Mike Wilsey-202-233-599; Bell Equipment-Lyman Gilmore-206, Chad Biebow-224-244-609; Mike Sonnen-203-213-218=634; Idaho Forest Group- Kent Roberts-235, Rick Northrup-216-559; Jacobs Oil-Denis Casey-221-524; Columbia Grain- Gus Turner-469, Tanner Maynard-186; Camas Body Shop-Dave Jones-196, Ken Doughty-494 Norco #28- Dan Schaub-193-542.

Friday Night Mixed — Lucky Strike-Denis Casey-238-592; Randy’s Rebels-Doug McRoberts-191-546; Slop Shots-Lyman Gilmore-222-542, Al E. Katz-Deanna Mortenson-152, Rick Musick-418; Hook’Em- Dan Schuab-168, Stephan Peters-470; Dynamic Duo-Ken Doughty-215-532.

Sunday Night Mixed — 44 Mag-Chuck Arnzen-181, Gary Kalmbach-512; 3 G’s-Lyman Gilmore-210-234-617; B- J’s- Bill Jacobs-180-517; R A D-Doug McRoberts-182-502; L. L. & M-Mike Sonnen-184, Linda Sonnen-527. Sonnen Meats -Lynn Sonnen-188-505; Laughing 10 Pins-Janine Wilson-185, Cheyenne Hudson-500; Just Plain Luck-John Clark-176-499.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment