0

Score Card

Football

Grangeville 38, Nampa Christian 18

2A Playoffs (First Round)

Friday, Nov. 1 at Grangeville

Trojans 0 0 6 12 – 18

Senators 7 19 12 0 – 38

G – Josh Dame 6-yd run (Dame kick)

G – Michael Wilson 2-yd run (Dame kick)

G – Spencer Connolley recovered blocked punt (kick failed)

G – Dame 30-yd pass from Wilson (pass failed)

G – Wilson 15-yd run (kick failed)

NC – Jake Tiersma 62-yd pass from Steve Tiersma (run failed)

G – Wilson 15-yd run (kick failed)

NC – Luke Brands 20-yd pass from S. Tiersma (run failed)

NC – J. Tiersma 40-yd pass from S. Tiersma (run failed)

Prairie 46, Potlatch 0

Friday, Nov. 1 at Cottonwood

Pirates 22 16 8 0 – 46

Trojans 0 0 0 0 – 0

Pr. – Isaiah Shears 24-yd pass from Jake Bruner (Bruner run)

Pr. – Bruner 2-yd run (Bruner run)

Pr. – Shears 24-yd pass from Bruner (run failed)

Pr. – Rhett Schlader 38-yd pass from Bruner (Hunter McWilliams pass from Bruner)

Pr. – Tyler Hankerson 42-yd pass from Bruner (Lucas Arnzen pass from Bruner)

Pr. – Arnzen 5-yd run (Brandon Anderson run)

Genesee 56, Clearwater Valley 6

Friday, Nov. 1 at Kooskia

Rams 28 16 0 8 – 52

Loggers 6 0 14 8 – 28

CV – Dillon Fisher 2-yd run (run failed)

G – Trent Souders 86-yd kickoff return (Ben Druffel run)

G – Druffel 60-yd run (Reece Wayt run)

G – Austin Jones 19-yd pass from Beau Tilleman (Druffel run)

G – Druffel 85-yd run (run failed)

G – Druffel 82-yd run (Reggie Tilleman pass from Beau Tilleman)

G – B. Tilleman 7-yd run (run failed)

G – R. Tilleman 45-yd pass from B. Tilleman (run failed)

G – Druffel 67-yd run (no attempt)

Cross-Country

2A State Meet

Nov. 2 at Freeman Park, Idaho Falls

Grangeville boys — 31, Diego Barela 18:45.93; 76, Quaid Blankenship 20:03.24; 113, Danny Paluh 21:47.15; 114, Xavier Barela 21:47.20. Of 127 runners.

Grangeville girls — 28, Kaleala Bass 22:44.52. Of 94 runners.

Bowling

Camas Lanes (Oct. 28)

Monday Morning – Flower Power: Lois Lathan-166, Barb Frei-166, Barb Case-455; Misfits: Connie Smith-174, Brenda McRoberts-174-484; Bookworms: Deanna Mortenson-178-410; Jolly Jokers: Theresa Paul-167, Alta Clark-470; Spare Change: Andrea Davidson-150-431; All Stars: Diane Balch-138-392.

Cottonwood Bowlerettes – R & R Pest Control: Lynette Miller-171-464; Keuterville Pub & Grub: Linda Kaschmitter-177-483; Bud’s Power Sports: Marie Lerandeau-194-520; T S Teknadyne Defense Products: Somerann Poxleitner-171-410.

Tuesday Ladies – Super 8; Sharon Spruell-157-414; Stromberg Logging: Ann Fronk-135-369. Camas Lanes-Brenda McRoberts-194-488; LeAnne’s Flower Shop & Garden Center: Linda Sonnen-183-521; Gortsema Motors: Theresa Aiken-127-373.

Thursday Merchants – Idaho Forest Group: Rick Northrup-221, Jerry Brehmer-201-570; Camas Lanes: Doug McRoberts-202, Paul Gilmore-203-209-584; Bell Equipment: Mike Sonnen-213-574; Camas Body Shop: Ken Doughty-164-448; Jacobs Oil: Denis Casey-213, Bill Jacobs-205-560; Norco #28: Dan Schaub-245-539; Columbia Grain: Gus Turner-198-494.

Friday Mixed – Slop Shots: Brenda McRoberts-201-210-568; Randy’s Rebels: Doug McRoberts-200-549; Dynamic Duos: Ken Doughty-198-526; Lucky Strike: Denis Casey-174-445; Al E. Katz: Nita Musick-158-397; Hook ‘Em: Dan Schaub-171-469.

Sunday Mixed – B. J.’s: Bill Jacobs-197-536; Just Plain Luck: Jessica Hudson-184-487; The 3 Gs: Lyman Gilmore-200, Suzie Eckert-248-599; Sonnen Meats: Barb Remacle-210-523: R. A. D.: Randy Fischer-211, Doug McRoberts-491; 44 Mag: Gary Kalmbach-177-496; L. L. & M.: Mike Sonnen-202-205-214=621; Laughing 10 Pins: Janine Wilson-198, Cheyenne Hudson-496.

Trapshooting

Cottonwood Gun Club (Week 3)

Teams — Winchester Gun Club 590; Harman Agency 582; Riener's Grocery 578; Cottonwood Credit Union 576; Quality Heating 565; Columbia Grain 563; Mad Bomber's 558; Trestle Brewery 551; Bud's Saw Service #2 551; J & E Excavation 489; Bud's Saw Service #1 476.

Individuals — 25's: Brandon Stark. High Gun: Tim Schumacher 133; Brent Uhlorn 131; Clint Riener 131.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment