0

Scorecard 11-13

Football

Prairie 46, Wallace 0

Saturday, Nov. 9 at Wallace

Pirates 14 24 8 x – 46

Wildcats 0 0 0 x – 0

P – Isaiah Shears 15-yd pass from Jake Bruner (Lucas Arnzen pass from Bruner)

P – Hunter McWilliams 48-yd run (pass failed)

P – Arnzen 49-yd pass from Bruner (McWilliams run)

P – Bruner 1-yd run (Arnzen run)

P – Tyler Hankerson 52-yd pass from Bruner (Jake Rowland pass from Bruner)

P – McWilliams 8-yd run (Arnzen run)

Salmon River 56, Kootenai 6

Saturday, Nov. 9 at Harrison

Savages 14 30 12 x – 56

Warriors 6 0 0 x – 6

SR – Jimmy Shepherd 25-yd pass from Leighton Vander Esch (pass failed)

K – Simeon Desautel 75-yd pass from Jake Pfeiffer (attempt failed)

SR – McCoy Hale 23-yd pass from Leighton Vander Esch (Terrun Zolman pass from Vander Esch)

SR – Vander Esch 18-yd run (Shepherd pass from Vander Esch)

SR – Vander Esch 45-yd run (Hale pass from Vander Esch)

SR – Vander Esch 10-yd run (pass failed)

SR – Vander Esch 13-yd run (Payton Herzig pass from Vander Esch)

SR – Shepherd 46-yd run (pass failed)

SR – Shepherd 2-yd run (no attempt)

Declo 23, Grangeville 17

2A Playoffs (Quarterfinal)

Friday, Nov. 8 at Grangeville

Hornets 0 15 0 8 – 23

Bulldogs 3 14 0 0 – 17

G – Josh Dame 21-yd field goal

G – Michael Wilson 5-yd run (Dame kick)

D – Travis Schroeder 1-yd run (Schroeder run)

G – Alex Koberstein 44-yd pass from Wilson (Dame kick)

D – Hayden Hanson 18-yd pass from Schroeder (Jackson Duncan kick)

D – Boston Webb 1-yd run (Hanson pass from Schroeder)

Bowling

Camas Lanes (Nov. 4)

Monday Morning – All Stars: Phyllis Cook-150-377; Bookworms: Joyce Dickey-163-404; Flower Power: Barb Case-160-446; Jolly Jokers: Theresa Paul-137, Katie Remacle-370; Misfits: Brenda McRoberts-237-560; Spare Change: Janet Ward-168 Andrea Davidson-395.

Cottonwood Bowlerettes – Bud’s Saw Service: Marie Lerandeau-172, Laura Lockett-476; Keuterville Pub & Grub: Linda Kaschmitter-167, Terry Kalmbach-430; R & R Pest Control: Mandi Riener-184-467; TS Teknadyne: Shirley Bower-165, Somerann Poxleitner-390.

Tuesday Ladies – Gortsema Motors: Meloni Gortsema-154, Theresa Aiken-386; Camas Lanes: Julie Bentley-203, Brenda McRoberts-518; Super 8: Suzie Eckert-160-443; LeAnne’s Flower Shop: Linda Sonnen-157-464; Stromberg Logging: Ann Fronk-172-405.

Thursday Merchants – Idaho Forest Group: Rick Northrup-197-559; Camas Lanes: Mike Wilsey-197-553; Bell Equipment: Mike Sonnen-200-205-221=626; Columbia Grain: Tanner Maynard-179-486; Camas Body Shop: Barney Mowery-201, Ray Robinette-535; Norco #28: Randy Fischer-211-554; Jacobs Oil: Denis Casey-226-554.

Friday Mixed – Lucky Strike: Denis Casey-202 Dave Kretschmer-463 Hook ’em: Melinda Schaub-195, Dan Schaub-499; Randy’s Rebels: Doug McRoberts-230-578; Al E. Katz: Rick Musick-128, Deanna Mortenson-334; Slop Shots: Bill Lockhart-180-502; Dynamic Duos: Ken Doughty-196-574.

Sunday Mixed – Laughing 10 Pins: Cheyenne Hudson-189-517; 44-Mag: Gary Kalmbach-188-540; Just Plain Luck: Jessica Hudson-171, John Clark-439; The 3 G’S: Paul Gilmore-196-516; B. J.’s: Julie Bentley-163, Bill Jacobs-479; L. L. & M.: Linda Sonnen-199, Mike Sonnen-563; Sonnen Meats: Barb Remacle-176-468; R. A. D.: Doug McRoberts-174-506.

Trapshooting

Cottonwood Gun Club Night Shoot (Week 4)

Teams — Winchester Gun Club 795; Riener's Grocery 774; Harman Agency 759; Quality Heating 754; Columbia Grain 752; Cottonwood Credit Union 749; Mad Bomber's 748; Bud's Saw Service #2 738; Trestle Brewery 728; J & E Excavation 661; Bud's Saw Service #1 642.

Individuals — 25's: Clint Riener, Brian Lorentz, Cole Riggers, Lowell Mader. High Gun: Clint Riener 176, Tim Schumacher 175.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment