0

Honor Roll

GHS, GEMS & Sts. Peter and Paul

Students Of The Month


Grangeville High School recently honored students of the month. September students of the month for spirit are Justin DeFord, Brad Schumacher, Madison Brown and Bo Marek (not shown). October students of the month for responsibility are Lila Musegades, Travis Goehring, Lily Willig and Nichole Blackmer.

Students Of The Month Grangeville High School recently honored students of the month. September students of the month for spirit are Justin DeFord, Brad Schumacher, Madison Brown and Bo Marek (not shown). October students of the month for responsibility are Lila Musegades, Travis Goehring, Lily Willig and Nichole Blackmer. Contributed photos / Cindy Hall

Buy photos

Sts. Peter & Paul School

( xx denotes all A’s)

Third Grade

Gabe Ackerman, Lily Frei, Camille Moyer, Diego Ramirez, Joey Williams.

Fourth Grade

Ava Forsyth, Caleb Frei xx, Peyton Jungert xx, Jared Lindsley xx, Aliyah Pineda xx.

Fifth Grade

Kimberly Kaschmitter, Reece Wimer.

Sixth Grade

Colby Canaday, Lucas Frei, Alex Kaschmitter, Grace VanGunten.

Seventh Grade

Rachel Chmelik, Paige Lindsley xx, Hunter Schoo.

Eighth Grade

Ethan Bonn, Brenda Gomez, Rebecca Kaschmitter.

GEMS

6th grade: Aiden Anderson, Caleb Barger, Kevin Finnegan, Kyle Frei, Marrissa Fronk, Kirsten Olson, Sydney Schoo, Madison Suhr, Danielle Uhlenkott, Ryan Wildman, Victoria Williams, Paige Layman, Kenna Stokes, Gracie Logan, Nathan Reuter, Hunter Robinson, Alexzandra Smith, Bladen Farmer, Wyatt Aiken, Cassie Chandler, Ethan Croston, Mindy Fredrickson, Dawson Mcewen, Makayla Roberts, Kayliana Shaw, Scottie Calhoun, Quinten Hall, Hayden Hill, Samantha I. Lacombe, Amanda Murphy, Alexis Ward, Delaci Scheuerman, Harrison Buck, Ryan Cox, Skylee Bayes, Cody Creutzberg, Ariya Darwish, Jake Hickenbottom, Brittney Benavidez, Kane Kennedy and Jason Rose.

7th grade: Illyana Barela, Hailey Cass, Chloe Dame, Justin Fogleman, Holland Forsmann, Colby Kennedy, Kaitlyn Spets, Michael Told, Jolie Tosten, Jacob Vanderwall, Parker Walters, William Walton, Jillian Hausladen, Austin Long, Renee Sinclair, Lucas Campbell, Karissa Ringer, Colby Kerstetter, Jack Mcfrederick, Thomas Fronk, Booker Bush, Noah Kaschmitter, Jillian Stinnett, Clayton Brown, Justin Detweiler, Kyyler Seyter, Micaela Farris, Andrew Beene, Tristain Scott, Debbie Webb, Jessica Price, Michael Woods, Cassandra Chaplin, Abbygayle Asker, Kevin Bradley, Macenzie Farris, Ashley Gautney, Marie Heckman, Josiah Lujan and Christopher Padilla.

8th grade: Kally Arnzen, Morgan Crea, Julia Heath, Kaycee Hodges, Trent Hunter, Kate Lutz, Kelsey Pilant, Ryan Ruklic, Mikayla Ruzicka, Tyler Stephens, Kyra Arnzen, Brandon Peeples, Amrit Singh, Justin Biebow, Ammon Dewey, Tessa Godfrey, Marie Hauger, Wyatt Perry, Zachary Stoner, Hunter Carpenter, Alyssa Koberstein, Chase Bentkey, Damien Walton, Deysi Alonso, Cassidy Joslin, Spencer Hamilton, Callie Williams, David Selaya and Hailey Russell.

GHS

*Denotes 4.0 GPA

Seniors

Forsmann, Jennifer*; Galloway, Charity; Higgins, Joey; Nuttman, Alex; Sherwood, Emily; Arnzen, Jacey; Baker, Hannah; Bieler, Faith; Blankenship, Quaid; Bushaw, Taylor; Chmelik, Abigail; Connolley, Spencer; Courtright, Lee; Dame, Josh; Fogleman, Kryslyn; Hazelbaker, Taylor; Higgins, Tanner; Kaschmitter, Maryfrancis; Key, Chantel; Killmar, Carly; Koberstein, Alex; Lothspeich, Carlee; Morgan, Harley; Musegades, Lila; Nelson, Heather; Olson, Carissa; Petersen, Kelli; Rockwell, Alexanderia; Sabatino, Jasper; Seloske, Josh; Slichter, Jessica; Stokes, Chazton; Summers, Alexandria; Towerton, Marcus; Walters, Phillip; Wolff, Ashley.

Juniors

Allen, Sandi; Bailey, Sean; Barnes, Kailee ; Bass, Kaleala; Bradley, Ashley; Cawley, Max; Conner, Kennadee; Cox, Katonyia; Craig, Katherine; Forsmann, Elizabeth; Frei, Dakota; Frei, Zach; Goehring, Travis; Gonzalez-Reigosa, Fernando; Kaschmitter, Kristin; Kennedy, Garrett; Lutz, Addie; McEwen, Gary; Nuttman, Damon; Seyer, Daryn; Silveria, Matthew; Stokes, Jake; Suh, Grace; VanBargen, Dylan; Wilkins, Taylor; Wilson, Michael.

Sophomores

Bartlett, Seth; Finnegan, Darby; Kaschmitter, Emily; Willig, Lily; Alder, Dillon; Alonso, Alexis; Anderson, Ahni; Brown, Madison; Canaday, Dylan; Cawley, Alex; Cervantes, Colton; Clovis, Jolyn; Cuffe, Courtney; Darr, Tessa; Lindsley, Cole; Lothspeich, Benjamin; Parks, Austin; Ringer, Rachel; Ruhnke, Matthew; Stinnett, Zach; Sullivan, Hailey; Told, Zach; Uhlenkott, Hailey; Walters, Alexys; Wilson, Sarah; Wisdom, Ashton; Wood, Shane.

Freshmen

Barnes, Emma*; Blackmer, Nichole; Conner, Maicee; Fischer, Sarah; Frei, Katrina; Payne, Matthew; Rockwell, Catherine; Asker, Jonathan; Bush, Sophia; Chmelik, Maggie; Cornia, James; Creutzberg, Kayla; Fogleman, Katelyn; Gates, Gabriella; Goldman, Lauren; Kelley, Rachel; Kennedy, McKenzie; Macadams, Tristan; Madden, Alyssa; Placzek-Rose, Alexia; Riener, Tristan; Roberts, Tristan; Schumacher, Patrick; Sims, Kortney; Stokes, Luke; Underwood, Katelynn; VanGunten, Delayne; Von Domelen, Noah; Wiltse, Todd.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment