0

Scorecard

Football

Salmon River 56, Garden Valley 8

Friday, Oct. 18 at Riggins


Wolverines 0 8 0 x – 8


Savages 24 26 6 x – 56


SR — Terrun Zolman 20-yd pass from Leighton Vander Esch (Vander Esch run)

SR — Zolman 32-yd pass from Vander Esch (Vander Esch run)

SR — Jimmy Shepherd 15-yd pass from Vander Esch (Vander Esch run)

SR — Shepherd 4-yd run (McCoy Hale pass from Vander Esch)

SR — Shepherd 11-yd run (run failed)

SR — Vander Esch 40-yd pass from Shepherd (kick failed)

GV — Matt Fetters 6-yd pass from Michael Yearsly (David Vengoa run)

SR — Hale 38-yd run from Shepherd (pass failed)

SR — Vander Esch 32-yd pass from Shepherd (no attempt)

Prairie 62, Lakeside 12

Friday, Oct.18 at Plummer


Pirates 26 24 12 x – 62


Knights 6 6 0 x – 12


L — 1-yd pass (attempt failed)

P — Lucas Arnzen 10-yd run (attempt failed)

P — Jake Rowland 30-yd pass from Jake Bruner (attempt failed)

P — Hunter McWilliams 3-yd run (pass from Bruner)

P — Arnzen 12-yd run (attempt failed)

L — 26-yd pass (attempt failed)

P — Rhett Schlader 5-yd pass from Bruner (attempt failed)

P — Schlader 23-yd pass from Bruner (attempt failed)

P — Rowland 60-yd pass from Bruner (attempt failed)

P — Bruner 34-yd run (attempt failed)

P — McWilliams 32-yd run (attempt failed)

P — McWilliams 12-yd run (no attempt)

Clearwater Valley 56, Lapwai 46

Friday, Oct. 18 at Lapwai


Rams 0 14 24 18 – 56


Wildcats 0 0 20 26 – 46


CV — Dillon Fisher 11-yd run (Trey Pfefferkorn run)

CV — Will Weaver 16-yd pass from Hahots Shebala (run failed)

L — O'Shea Perez 49-yd pass from Jacob Shults (Tommy Williams pass from Shults)

L — Perez 34-yd pass from Shults (pass failed)

CV — Fisher 77-yd kickoff return (Kaden Carr run)

L — Perez 34-yd pass from Shults (pass failed)

CV — Fisher 36-yd run (Shebala run)

CV — Fisher 12-yd run (Shebala run)

CV — Weaver 24-yd pass from Shebala (run failed)

L — Shults 36-yd run (pass failed)

CV — Fisher 72-yd kickoff return (run failed)

L — Shults 42-yd run (Dennis Mitchell pass from Shults)

CV — Pfefferkorn 45-yd run (pass failed)

L — Mitchell 67-yd pass from Shults (pass failed)

L — Perez 47-yd pass from Shults (pass failed)

Genesee 46, Kamiah 28

Friday, Oct. 18 at Genesee


Kubs – 46

Bulldogs – 28


K — Wilkins 2-yd run (run failed)

G — Reggie Tilleman 17-yd pass from Beau Tilleman (Ben Druffel run)

G — Reece Wayt 25-yd run (R. Tilleman pass from B. Tilleman)

K — Grimm 4-yd run (McCalister kick)

G — R. Tilleman 13-yd pass from B. Tilleman (Wayt run)

G — Druffel 75-yd run (Wayt run)

G — Druffel 67-yd run (pass failed)

K — Wilkins 15-yd run (Pethtel run)

G — Druffel 68-yd run (Trent Souders run)

K — Ballantyne 1-yd run (run failed)

Bowling

Camas Lanes (Oct. 14)

Monday Morning – Flower Power: Connie Workman-17,5 Barb Frei-469; Misfits: Brenda McRoberts-199-490; Bookworms: Joyce Dickey-179-482; Jolly Jokers: Theresa Paul-159-394; Spare Change: Nancy Berg-153-433; All Stars: Phyllis Cook-12, Diane Balch-347.

Cottonwood Bowlerettes – R & R Pest Control: Lynette Miller-187-508; Keuterville Pub & Grub: Linda Kaschmitter-160-440; Bud‘s Power Sports: Laura Lockett-194-505; T S Teknadyne Defense Products: Somerann Poxleitner-210-458.

Tuesday Ladies – Super 8: Sharon Spruell-158-423; Stromberg Logging: Wanda Pilant-122-337. Camas Lanes: Julie Bentley-164-464; LeAnne’s Flower Shop & Garden Center: Linda Sonnen-192-507; Gortsema Motors: Meloni Gortsema-178-453.

Thursday Merchants – Idaho Forest Group: Kent Roberts-223-507; Camas Lanes: Paul Gilmore-203, Mike Wilsey-201, John Finley-225-572; Bell Equipment: Chad Biebow-213-555; Camas Body Shop: Ray Robinette-170, Barney Mowery-441; Jacobs Oil: Denis Casey-193-533; Norco #28: Randy Fischer-191-511; Columbia Grain: Gus Turner-166-401.

Friday Mixed – Slop Shots: Lyman Gilmore-153, Bill Lockhart-438; Randy’s Rebels: Randy Fischer-201-535; Dynamic Duos: Ken Doughty-200-226-605; Lucky Strike: Dave Kreschmer-206-520; Al E. Katz: Nita Musick-124-359; Hook ‘em: Dan Schaub-203-543.

Sunday Mixed – B. J.’s: Julie Bentley-191, Bill Jacobs-491; Just Plain Luck: Alta Clark-181-466; The 3 Gs: Paul Gilmore-191-556; Sonnen Meats: Barb Remacle-204-558; R. A. D.: Randy Fischer-227-565; 44 Mag: Gary Kalmbach-184-517; L. L. & M.: Linda Sonnen-197, Mike Sonnen-197-528; Laughing10 Pins: Janine Wilson-171-433.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment