0

Scorecard 9-25

Football

Grangeville 48, McCall 6

Friday, Sept. 20 at Grangeville

Vandals 0 0 6 0 – 6

Bulldogs 14 7 14 13 – 48

G — Spencer Connolley 30-yd interception return (Josh Dame kick)

G — Michael Wilson 4-yd run (Dame kick)

G — Dame 13-yd pass from Wilson (Dame kick)

G — Dame 13-yd pass from Wilson (Dame kick)

G — Wyatt Dewey 46-yd run (Dame kick)

M — Elijah Lowen 1-yd run (run failed)

G — Cody Robinson 22-yd run (kick blocked)

G — Aaron Hohman 7-yd run (Dame kick)

Prairie 54, Kendrick 8

Friday, Sept. 20 at Cottonwood

Tigers 0 0 8 x – 8

Pirates 16 24 14 x – 54

P — Lucas Arnzen 58-yd run (Calvin Hinkelman run)

P — Hinkelman 11-yd run (Hinkelman run)

P — Arnzen 14-yd run (Tyler Hankerson pass from Jake Bruner)

P — Tannor Ross 13-yd pass from Bruner (Handerson run)

P — Bruner 28-yd run (Rhett Schlader pass from Bruner)

K — Lane Hewett 47-yd run (D.J. White pass from Caleb Olson)

P — Arnzen 25-yd pass from Bruner (pass failed)

P — Arnzen 23-yd run (Hinkelman run)

Clearwater Valley 52, Pomeroy 24

Friday, Sept. 20 at Kooskia

Pirates 6 0 6 12 – 24

Rams 14 16 6 16 – 52

P — Jackson Hall 20-yd run (pass failed)

CV — Dillon Fisher 29-yd run (run failed)

CV — Fisher 41-yd run (Fisher run)

CV — Fisher 3-yd run (Fisher run)

CV — Jake Farmer 42-yd pass from Hahots Shebala (Farmer pass from Shebala)

CV — Trey Pfefferkorn 3-yd run (run failed)

P — Cade Gingerich 26-yd run (pass failed)

CV — Pfefferkorn 33-yd pass from Shebala (Shebala run)

P — Bryan McGreevey 10-yd pass from Havin Heytvelt (run failed)

P — McGreevey 18-yd run (pass failed)

CV — Kaden Carr 57-yd run (Pfefferkorn run)

Salmon River 54, Colton 8

Friday, Sept. 20 at Riggins

Wildcats 0 8 0 x – 8

Savages 22 16 16 x – 54

SR — Leighton Vander Esch 58-yd run (Terrun Zolman pass from Vander Esch)

SR — McCoy Hale 3-yd run (pass failed)

SR — Zolman 20-yd pass from Vander Esch (Vander Esch run)

SR — Vander Esch 59-yd run (Hale run)

SR — Hale 1-yd run (Nolan Richerson pass from Vander Esch)

C — Dalton Patchen 29-yd pass from Jake Straughan (Patchen pass from Straughan)

SR — Vander Esch 12-yd run (Vander Esch run)

SR — Jimmy Shepherd 20-yd pass from Vander Esch (Vander Esch pass from Shepherd)

Wallace 60, Kamiah 12

Friday, Sept. 20 at Kamiah

Miners 24 30 6 x – 60

Kubs 0 12 0 x – 12

W — Jacob Berman 52-yd run (Levi Lemieux run)

W — Brock Arthun 62-yd pass from Berman (Arthun pass from Berman)

W — Lemieux 25-yd run (Lemieux run)

K — Zach Wilkins 3-yd run (run failed)

W — Arthun 39-yd pass from Berman (Berman run)

W — Arthun 70-yd pass from Berman (Gavin Rasmussen pass from Berman)

K — Chris Pethtel 52-yd pass from Dalton Snyder (run failed)

W — Lemieux 61-yd run (Rasumssen pass from Berman)

W — Rasmussen 84-yd run (pass failed)

W — Mitchell Millard 10-yd run (no attempt)

Cross-Country

Grangeville at Clarkston (Sept. 21)

Boys — 9, Diego Barela 17:34.5; 34, Quaid Blankenship 19:06.8; 48, Xavier Barela 20:03.3; 54, Danny Paluh 20:20.3; 78, Devin McLean 24:55.4; 79, Jacob Warden 25:01.8.

Girls — 24, Kaleala Bass 22:15.3; 26, Emily Kaschmitter 22:21.5; 37, Jenni Forsmann 24:05.6; 38, Emily Sherwood 24:14.3; 49, Alex Summers 27:52.6.

Bowling

Camas Lanes (Sept. 17)

Monday Morning – Flower Power: Barb Frei 152-435; Misfits: Brenda McRoberts 176-462; Bookworms: Joyce Dickey 148-395; Jolly Jokers: Katie Remacle 185-452; Spare Change: Terrie Helmich 37-352; All Stars: Diane Balch-140-381.

Cottonwood Bowlerettes – R & R Pest Control: Lynette Miller 179-466; Keuterville Pub & Grill; Linda Kaschmitter 145-417; Bud‘s Recreation Center: Marie Lerandeau 176-482; T S Teknadyne: Connie Forsmann 165, Teri Hager 428.

Tuesday Ladies – Super 8: Sharon Spruell 153-404; Stromberg Logging: Nina Stromberg 135-321; Camas Lanes: Brenda McRoberts 181-461; LeAnnes’s Flower Shop and Garden Center: Linda Sonnen 211-564; Gortsema Motors: Meloni Gortsema 170-374.

Thursday Merchants – Idaho Forest Group: Rick Northrup 188-534; Kent Roberts 188; Camas Lanes: Mike Wilsey 215-234-631; Bell Equipment: Lyman Gilmore 212; Mike Sonnen 200-203-596; Camas Body Shop: Barney Mowery 174-519; Jacobs Oil: Bill Jacobs 189-539; Norco #28: Randy Fischer 185-539; Columbia Grain: Tanner Maynard 174-432.

Friday Mixed – Slop Shops: Lyman Gilmore 208-214=578; Hook ‘Em: Stephan Peters 186-494; Dynamic Duos: Melissa Shaw 462, Shawn Shaw 182; Lucky Strike: Denis Casey 192-502; Randy‘s Rebels: Doug McRoberts 186-523; Team #3: Nita Musick 150-399.

Sunday Mixed – Laughing 10 Pins: Cheyenne Hudson 212-515; B. J.’s: Bill Jacobs 212-457; Just Plain Luck: John Clark 157, Jessica Hudson 431; The 3 Gs: Paul Gilmore 222-563; Sonnen Meats: Russell Sonnen 203, Lynn Sonnen 503; R. A. D.: Randy Fischer 198-513; 44 Mag: Gary Kalmbach 197-500; L. L. & M.: Mike Sonnen 199-580.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment