0

Honor Rolls

Clearwater Valley Junior and High School (Kooskia)

Eighth Grade

3.9-3.5: Harmony Edmondson, April Thomas, Grace Ann Denham, Shanna Sherrer, Carson Morrow; 3.4-3.0: Michael Routh, Kelly Haukedahl, Bethany Ilam, Emma Lyons, Samuel Ward.

Seventh Grade

3.9-3.5: Chloe Miskin, Jarrett Nuxoll, Mikaela Herrick; 3.4-3.0: Jade Dutcher, Kevin Hill, Ty Dominguez, Liberty Edmondson, Tyesha McAlister.

Sixth Grade

3.9-3.5: Christian Fabbi, Hailie Roy, Wilder Cross, Tate Pfefferkorn, Alicia Reuben; 3.4-3.0: Billy Bramlett, Isaac Wilson, Melanie Gianopulos, Courtney Harada, Tyce Pfefferkorn, Lane Kuykendall, Kalysta Calzadillas, John Loughran, Jasmine Tatu, Daniel Meisner, Samuel Smith.

Seniors

Adrianne Nuxoll, Katie McKinney, Kyle Shira, Ana Pauley, George Weaver, Garrett Fell, Dillon Fisher.

Juniors

Dominique Hunter*, Madison Fisher, April Heberling, Nara Nakano, Joseph Ellsworth, Emily Harding, Savannah McHone, Kiowa Kosanke, Clayton Stamper, Karlie Torrey, Mika Charley.

Sophomores

Tanner Coons*, Shalynn Gutzman, Hannah Ward, Zachary Baldwin, William Hill, Kaycee Miskin, Madison Wilson, Mary Ma, Cameron Krieger, Cody Morrow, Emily Harding, Wyatt Martin, Hannah Welch.

Freshmen

Kammeron Mangun*, Mtchel Nuxoll, Cole Olsen, Taylor Pfefferkorn, Torrie Pfefferkorn, Mika Rives, Katherine Walton, Savannah Martin, Joseph Johnson, Taylor Roy, Ayla Forseman, Te-Moak Charley, Samuel Bartlett, Nicholas Brandt, Morgan Loughran, Dawson Fisher, Trey Pfefforkorn, Joshua Kolb.

Grangeville High School

Seniors

Dame, Josh*; Galloway, Charity; Higgins, Joseph; Nuttman, Alex; Rockwell, Alexanderia; Arnzen, Jacey; Baker, Hannah; Bieler, Faith; Blankenship, Quaid; Chmelik, Abigail; Connolley, Spencer; Courtright, Lee; Fogleman, Kryslyn; Forsmann, Jennifer; Higgins, Tanner; Kaschmitter, Maryfrancis; Key, Chantel; Killmar, Carly; Musegades, Lila; Nelson, Heather; Olson, Carissa; Sabatino, Jasper; Seloske, Joshua; Sherwood, Emily; Slichter, Jessica; Summers, Alexandria; Towerton, Marcus; Walters, Phillip; Wolff, Ashley.

Juniors

Wilson, Michael*; Bailey, Sean; Bass, Kaleala; Bradley, Ashley; Cawley, Max; Conner, Kennadee; Cox, Katonyia; Craig, Katherine; Dewey, Wyatt; Forsmann, Elizabeth; Goehring, Travis; Gonzalez-Reigosa, Fernando; Kachmitter, Kristin; Kennedy, Garrett; Lutz, Addie; Marek, Bo; McEwen, Gary; Nuttman, Damon; Stokes, Jake; VonBargen, Dylan; Wilkins, Taylor.

Sophomores

Finnegan, Darby*; Kaschmitter, Emily; Willig, Lily; Alder, Dillon; Barela, Diego; Brown, Madison; Canaday, Dylan; Cawley, Alexander; Cervantes, Colton; Clovis, Jolyn; Cuffe, Courtney; Ledet, Tyler; Parks, Austin; Ruhnke, Matthew; Stinnett, Zachary; Suh, Grace; Sullivan, Hailey; Told, Zachary; Uhlenkott, Hailey; Wilson, Sarah; Wood, Shane.

Freshmen

Blackmer, Nichole; Conner, Maicee; Fischer, Sarah; Frei, Katrina; Kennedy, McKenzie; Rockwell, Catherine; Sims, Kortney; VanGunten, Delayne; Asker, Jonathan; Bush, Sophia ; Chmelik, Maggie; Cornia, James; Gates, Gabriella; Goldman, Lauren; Kelley, Rachel; Kernutt, Emily; Madden, Alyssa; Payne, Matthew; Placzek-Rose, Alexia; Riener, Tristan; Roberts, Tristan; Schumacher, Patrick; Stokes, Luke; Wiltse, Todd; Zumwalt, Franklin.

Grangeville Elementary Middle School

Sixth grade

Aiden Anderson, Caleb Barger, Kevin Finnegan, Kirsten Olson, Sydney Schoo, Kenna Stokes, Madison Suhr, Danielle Uhlenkott, Victoria Williams, Dakota Jury, Wyatt Aiken, Harrison Buck, Ethan Croston, Marrissa Fronk, Nathan Reuter, Ryan Wildman, Scottie Calhoun, Delaci Scheuerman, Cassie Chandler, Mindy Fredrickson, Quinten Hall, Samantha Lacombe, Paige Layman, Dawson McEwen, Bladen Farmer, Kayliana Shaw, Alexzandra Smith, Hayden Hill, Makayla Roberts, Hunter Robinson, Brittney Benavidez, Cody Creutzberg, Weston Arnzen, Matthew Fred, Amanda Murphy, Hunter Pilant, Jason Rose, Megan Bashaw, Carson Killmar, Kendall Ringer, Wyatt Williams.

Seventh grade

Illyana Barela, Hailey Cass, Chloe Dame, Holland Forsmann, Colby Kennedy, Kaitlyn Spets, Michael Told, Jolie Tosten, Jacob Vanderwall, Booker Bush, Parker Walters, Jillian Hausladen, Jack Mcfrederick, Andrew Beene, Austin Long, Justin Fogleman, Karissa Ringer, William Walton, Lucas Campbell, Justin Detweiler, Jessica Price, Renee Sinclair, Debbie Webb, Reece Jones, Abbygayle Asker, Clayton Brown, Colby Kerstetter, Tristan Scott, Jillian Stinnett, Cassandra Chaplin, Micaela Farris, Noah Kaschmitter, Macenzie Farris, Ashley Gautney, Thomas Fronk, Kevin Bradley, Michael Woods.

Eighth grade

Kally Arnzen, Morgan Crea, Julia Heath, Kaycee Hodges, Kate Lutz, Kelsey Pilant, Ryan Ruklic, Mikayla Ruzicka, Kyra Arnzen, Justin Biebow, Ammon Dewey, Trent Hunter, Amrit Singh, Tyler Stephens, Zachary Stoner, Tessa Godfrey, Marie Hauger, Damien Walton, Wyatt Perry, Jacob Jury, Chase Bentley, Cassidy Joslin, Deysi Alonso, Hunter Carpenter, Callie Williams, Alyssa Koberstein, David Zelaya, Easton McEwen, Hailey Russell.

Sts. Peter & Paul School

Third Grade

Lily Frei*, Diego Ramirez, Joey Williams.

Fourth Grade

Matt Blackmer, Ava Forsyth, Caleb Frei, Bryan Gomez, Peyton Jungert, Jared Lindsley, Aliyah Pineda.

Fifth Grade

Kimberly Kaschmitter, Blake Schoo, Reece Wimer.

Sixth Grade

Colby Canaday, Alex Kaschmitter, Jesus Perez, Grace VanGunten.

Seventh Grade

Paige Lindsley*, Hunter Schoo.

Eighth Grade

Ethan Bonn, Brenda Gomez.

*Denotes 4.0 GPA

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment