Dean's list

University of Idaho

Cottonwood: Frank M. Spencer, Agricultural & Life Sciences, B.S.Ag.L.S., Biological & Agricultural Engr; Savanah J. Prigge, Agricultural & Life Sciences, B.S.F.S., UI/WSU Bistate School Food Sci; Shane M. Stubbers, Agricultural & Life Sciences, B.S.Ag.L.S., Biological & Agricultural Engr; Dominic J. Walke, Art & Architecture, B.S., Art and Architecture; David J. Elder Waters, Engineering, B.S.M.E., Mechanical Engineering; Casey L. Danly, Natural Resources, B.S.For.Res., Forest, Rangeland & Fire Sci; Michael S. Elder Waters, Science, B.S., Biological Sciences; Tanna M. Schlader, Science, B.S., Biological Sciences.

Ferdinand: Makayla R. Schaeffer, Letters Arts & Social Sciences, B.G.S., General Studies.

Grangeville: Stuart W. Rau, Art & Architecture, B.S., Art and Architecture; Danica N. Schacher, Business & Economics, B.S.Bus., Business; Makenzie E. Hauger, Education, B.S.E.S.H., Movement Sciences; Alex J. Ackerman, Engineering, B.S.M.E., Mechanical Engineering; Alex R. Nuttman, Engineering, B.S.C.E, Civil Engineering; Phillip A. Walters, Engineering, B.S.Ch.E., Chemical & Materials Engr; John A. Wiltse, Law, J.D., Law; Jacey J. Arnzen, Letters Arts & Social Sciences, B.G.S., General Studies; Justin D. Ackerman; Letters Arts & Social Sciences, B.A., Political Science; Kennedy D. Woods, Letters Arts & Social Sciences, B.S., Psychology/Communication Stdys; Audrey A. Bieler, Science, B.S., Biological Sciences; Elizabeth A. Musser, Science, B.S., Biological Sciences; Lee Courtright, Science, B.S., Biochem., Biological Sciences.

Greencreek: Randi L. Schumacher, Law, J.D., Law.

Kooskia: Sarah A. Willis, Engineering, B.S.M.E., Mechanical Engineering; Jamie L. Bjorklund, Law, J.D., Law; Justin R. Brown, Science, B.S., Chemistry.

Nezperce: Jerrica A. Leitch, Agricultural & Life Sciences, B.S.F.C.S., Family and Consumer Sciences; Stephen J. Kuther, Agricultural & Life Sciences, B.S.Ag.Econ., Agricultural Econ & Rural Soc; Ethan G. Scott, Engineering, B.S.M.E., Mechanical Engineering; Parker W. Hill, Engineering, B.S.M.E., Mechanical Engineering.

Riggins: Blake E. Simonson, Letters Arts & Social Sciences, B.S., Journalism & Mass Media.

White Bird: Sunni R. Morgan, Business & Economics, B.S., Bus., Business; Heather M. Nelson, Engineering, B.S., M.S.E., Chemical & Materials Engr.

Stites: Jonathan H. Paul, Engineering, B.S.M.E., Mechanical Engineering; Carrissa D. Bentley, Letters, Arts & Social Sciences, B.G.S., General Studies; Glenn E. Caldwell, Letters Arts & Social Sciences, B.S., Sociology & Anthropology.

— Fall 2014

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment

CLOSE X

Information from the Free-Press and our advertisers (Want to add your business to this to this feed?)