News and information from our partners

Honor Rolls



Clearwater Valley Junior High School (Kooskia)

Eighth Grade

Mikaela Herrick*, Kevin Hill, Jarret Nuxoll, Zacaria Stevens, Paige Lenhart, Rauny Davis.

Seventh Grade

Laban Francis, Dakota Gorges, Hallie Roy, Christian Fabbi, Kalysta Calzadillas, Wilder Cross, John Loughran, Fallon Wilkins, Krystal Palmer, Melanie Gianopulos, Courtney Harada, Morgan Krieger, Billy Bramlet, Truth Edmondson, Daniel Meisner, Jessika Stout, Jasmine Tatu, Austin Corey, Tate Pfefferkorn.

Sixth Grade

Mathew Davy*, Ryan Denham, Sydney Hunter, Braxton Miskin, Martha Smith, Paige Morrow, Luke Olsen, Trinity Stewart, Kaitlyn Mangun, Shannyn Martin, Carson Hunter, Carter Schroeder, Dakotah Cannon, Allee Stevens, Jacob Kolb.

Clearwater Valley High

School (Kooskia)

Seniors

Joseph Ellsworth*, April Heberling, Dominique Hunter, Madison Fisher, Nara Nakano, Mika Charley, Savannah McHone, Emily Harding, James Clark, Karlie Torrey.

Juniors

Tanner Coons*, Shalynn Gutzman, Madison Wilson, Zachary Baldwin, William Hill, Camaron Krieger, Cody Morrow, Kacee Miskin, Hannah Ward, Wyatt Martin, Collin Herick, Caleb Flammang-Kennedy, Sheela Untiedt, Hannah Welch.

Sophomores

Kammeron Mangun*, Cole Olsen, Taylor Pfefferkorn, Mika Rives, Katherine Walton, Mitchel Nuxoll, Torrie Pfefferkorn, Taylor Roy, Samuel Bartlett, Joshua Kolb, Nicholas Brandt, Savannah Martin, Travis Chmiel, Kelsey Crider, Ayla Foresman, Kaitlin Nason, Trevor Wilson.

FreshmEn

Dawson Gorges, Zane Miskin-Summers, Harmony Edmondson, April Thomas, Kelly Haukedahl, Carson Morrow, GraceAnn Denham, Shanna Sherrer, Jonathon Forsman, Michael Routh, Parker Wilson, Thomas Hughes, Emma Lyons, Garrett Jackson, Sean Nelson, Garrett Schilling, Samuel Ward.

Grangeville Elementary Middle School

Grades 6, 7 and 8

Arnzen, Weston V.*; Asker, Abbygayle M.; Barela, Illyana I.; Barger, Caleb J.; Bransford, Taylor A.; Bush, Booker B.; Cass, Hailey R.; Connolley, Naomi; Dame, Chloe V.; Dreadfulwater, Trey S.; Ebert, Tori A.; Edwards, Emma R.; Finnegan, Kevin M.; Forsmann, Holland M.; Forsmann, Mary K.; Frei, Lucas K.; Goldman, Stephen A.; Holcomb, Alexia F.; Kaschmitter, Alexander T.; Kaschmitter, Kimberly G.; Kennedy, Colby D.; Lothspeich, Nathan M.; McFrederick, Jack D.; Rockwell, Victoria B.; Sanders, Kara Z.; Schoo, Blake D.; Schoo, Sydney C.; Stevens, Clarissa; Stevens, Rachael J.; Stokes, Kenna L.; Suhr, Madison M.; Told, Michael T.; Tosten, Jolie M.; Van Houten, Harley A.; Vanderwall, Jacob P.; VanGunten, Grace B.; Vetter, Brandon W.; Alter, Kyle S.; Beene, Andrew Z.; Benavidez, Joshua D.; Croston, Ethan H.; Detweiler, Justin A.; Fogleman, Justin D.; Hausladen, Jillian L.; Kennedy, John; Kohrman, Alli R.; Lacombe, Samantha I.; Olson, Kirsten M.; Robinson, Hunter A.; Spets, Kaitlyn R.; Wren, Daniel J.; Aiken, Wyatt N.; Farmer, Bladen R.; Fronk, Thomas D.; Gill, Brianna R.; Heckman, Marie A.; McEwen, Dawson T.; Simmons, Chad; Stinnett, Jillian P.; Wolfrum, Katrina L.; Anderson, Aiden J.; Calhoun, Scottie L.; Daniels, Dalaney C.; Fredrickson, Mindy L.; Hare, Zachary D.; Hill, Hayden C.; Lutz, Zoe G.; Newson, Robert K.; Roberts, Makayla L.; Ruklic, Owen L.; Smith, Alexzandra D.; Uhlenkott, Danielle T.; Underwood, Travis M.; Williams, Victoria B.; Wolfrum, Anna T.; Cervantes, Jordan; Chahal, Roop; Hall, Quinten R.; Long, Austin M.; McFrederick, Jaret J.; Scheuerman, Delaci J.; Walton, William G.; Williams, Allyona M.; Williams, Emerson D.; Andrews, Bryan D.; Bostick, Taylor C.; Cervantes, Kylie; Garman, Gannon L.; Gortsema, Nickolas V.; Kent, Nevaeh F.; Kerstetter, Colby L.; Layman, Paige E.; Price, Jessica A.; Schmitz, Chandler L.; Scott, Tristan C.; Shaw, Kayliana I.; Van Domelen, Isaac A.; Adamson, Mary A.; Barela, Emilio A.; Brown, Clayton R.; Chandler, Cassie S.; Farris, Macenzie R.; Harris, Tescher T.; Johnson, Jackson L.; Kaschmitter, Jeramiah J.; Mclean, Matthew B.; Theisen, Zachary S.; Walters, Parker A.; Adams, Gavin M.; Beerbower, Heather S.; Burton, Ashley N.; Chaplin, Cassandra A.; Frei, Kyle S.; Fronk, Marrissa A.; Gautney, Ashley D.; Goins, Ginger M.; Hickenbottom, Jake D.; Kaschmitter, Noah; Lear VanLom, Aiyana G.; Lindsley, Dane T.; McCullough, Bailey C.; Page, Kaylee G.; Pullen, Abigail R.; Taylor, Dareyn K.; Wildman, Ryan O.; Williams, Jeffery A.; Williams, Wyatt Q.

Grangeville High School

Seniors

Kaschmitter, Kristin; Wilkins, Taylor; Bass, Kaleala; Bradley, Ashley; Carpenter, Kristian; Cartwright, Abigail; Conner, Kennadee; Cox, Katonyia; Craig, Katherine; Dewey, Wyatt; Forsmann, Elizabeth; Frei, Dakota; Goehring, Travis; Kennedy, Garrett; Leon, Veda; Lindsley, Drew; Lutz, Addie; Marek, Bo; Nuttman, Damon; Sickels, Kami; Stokes, Jake; VonBargen, Dylan; Webb, Lisa; Wilson, Michael.

Juniors

Finnegan, Darby*; Kaschmitter, Emily; Willig, Lily; Alder, Dillon; Anderson, Ahni; Barela, Diego; Bartlett, Seth; Brown, Madison; Cass, Olivia; Cawley, Alex; Cervantes, Colton; Chicane, Clayton; Chmelik, Jolene; Clovis, Jolyn; Cuffe, Courtney; Draper, Kendra; Harris, Layton; Layman, Jakob; Lothspeich, Benjamin; Mochel, Jennifer; Poxleitner, Cody; Ruhnke, Matthew; Stinnett, Zach; Sullivan, Hailey; Told, Zachary; Uhlenkott, Hailey; Williams, Hannah; Wilson, Sarah; Wood, Shane.

Sophomores

Blackmer, Nichole*; Frei, Katrina; Payne, Matthew; Ahern, Alexandra; Asker, Jonathan; Bruzas, Faith; Bush, Sophia; Chmelik, Maggie; Conner, Maicee; Cornia, James; Fischer, Sarah; Frei, Marcus; Goldman, Lauren; Gortsema, Haley; Kennedy, Marissa; Kennedy, McKenzie; Placzek-Rose, Alexia; Riener, Tristan; Roberts, Tristan; Rockwell, Catherine; Sims, Kortney; Stokes, Luke; VanGunten, Delayne; Wiltse, Todd; Zumwalt, Frankie.

Freshmen

Arnzen, Kally; Bonn, Ethan; Lutz, Kate; Ruklic, Ryan; Ruzicka, Mikayla; Stoner, Zachary; Alonso, Deysi; Arnzen, Kyra; Bentley, Chase; Biebow, Justin; Crea, Morgan; Dewey, Ammon; Forsmann, Gabriel; Godfrey, Tessa; Gomez, Brenda; Hauger, Marie; Heath, Julia; Hodges, Kaycee; Hunter, Trent; Joslin, Cassidy; Kazella, Olivia; Koberstein, Alyssa; McEwen, Easton; Perez, Amador; Perry, Wyatt; Pilant, Kelsey; Reuter, Jordan; Russell, Hailey; Singh, Amrit; Stephens, Tyler; Williams, Jayton.

Sts. Peter & Paul School (Grangeville)

Third Grade

Jack Bransford, Aaron Forsmann, Abbie Frei, Michael Green, Logan Jungert, Dustin Kaschmitter, Cody Klement, Sam Lindsley*, Carter Mundt, Brooklynn Weddle, Abe Wilkinson.

Fourth Grade

Lily Frei*, Ashton Willis.

Fifth Grade

Ava Forsyth, Caleb Frei, Peyton Jungert, Jared Lindsley, Aliyah Pineda.

Sixth Grade

Ryan Cuthbert, Reece Wimer.

Seventh Grade

Colby Canaday

Eighth Grade

Rachel Chmelik, Molly DeFord, Paige Lindsley*, Hunter Schoo.

Lewis Clark State College

LEWISTON – 943 students achieved honor roll status during the fall 2014 semester at Lewis-Clark State College. The college announced that 448 students made the President’s List and 495 made the Dean’s List for the semester.

To qualify for the President’s List, students must have at least a 3.75 Grade Point Average for the semester and take at least 12 graded credits in level 100 or above classes. The Dean’s List uses the same requirements, but students must have a 3.25 - 3.749 GPA.

Local students are as follows:

President’s List

Cottonwood - Clark S. Bruno, Westin T. Crenshaw, Christina R. Dalton, Taylor J. Heitman, Tyler R. Latimer, Troy J. Lorentz, Michael T. Rehder, Kara N. Spears.

Ferdinand - Kody M. Duclos, Nicole L. Frei, Rachael L. Frei, Andrew D. Gabica.

Grangeville - Darren T. Benefield, Cheyenne M. Croston, Jonathan P. Davidson, Shaleah E. Dreadfulwater, Rachel J. Wemhoff.

Kamiah - Theodore A. Mills, Alycia N. Straw.

Riggins - Taylie R. Hopkins.

Dean’s List

Clearwater - Charlene I. Hunter.

Cottonwood - Ashleigh J. Bieker, Apolonio Enriquez, Monica G. Lustig, Katherine M. Nida, Derek J. Nuxoll, Julia A. Osborne, Megan E. Rehder, Amanda R. Stinson.

Craigmont - Kellie M. Brian, Gretchen E. Hayes, Clara R. Matheus, Matthew B. Wood.

Ferdinand - Demetria M. Riener.

Grangeville - Desiree D. Croston, Shiann W. Dreadfulwater, Dayna L. Huibregtse, Olivia K. Kennedy, Chantel N. Key, Brady S. King, Alexis A. Musser-Derr, Collin P. Urquhart.

Greencreek - Andrea D. Hale.

Kamiah - Janae K. Gunn, Joni J. Kelley, Will E. Onthank, Clayton T. Schumacher, Caleb A. Sears.

Keuterville - Andrew C. Gehring.

Kooskia - Presco F. Leighton.

Nezperce - Carmen L. Koepl, Sarah J. Kuther, Ruger A. Wahl.

Pollock - Susan D. Shepherd.

(*denotes all As)



Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment

CLOSE X

Information from the Free-Press and our advertisers (Want to add your business to this to this feed?)