News and information from our partners

Honor rolls



Clearwater Valley High School

Seniors

Tanner Coons*, Shalynn Gutzman, Cody Morrow, Cameron Krieger, Zachary Baldwin, Collin Herrick, Kacee Miskin, Grant Wallace, William Hill.

Juniors

Mitchel Nuxoll*, Cole Olsen, Taylor Pfefferkorn, Torrie Pfefferkorn, Mika Rives, Kammaron Mangun, Taylor Roy, Kaitlin Nason, Trevor Wilson, Morgan Loughran, Averie Proctor, Nicholas Brandt, Joshua Kolb, Ayla Forsman, Savannah Martin, Dylan Yates.

Sophomores

Zane Miskin-Summers, April Thomas, Harmony Edmondson, Dawson Gorges, Carson Morrow, Madelynn Knapton, Kelly Haukedahl, Emily Skiles, Parker Wilson, GraceAnn Denham, Emma Lyons, Jonathon Forsman, Lydia Williams.

Freshman

Mikayla Bean*, Mikaela Herrick, Jarret Nuxoll, Rose Hale, Miranda Becker, Liberty Edmondson, Katlyn Guffie, Kevin Hill, Zacaria Stevens, Trysten Stevens, Ty Dominguez, Aaron Lahman.

Clearwater Valley Middle School

Eighth Grade

Dakota Gorges, Hailie Roy, Laban Francis, Jace Summers, Courtney Harada, Wilder Cross, Morgan Krieger, Austin Cory, John Loughran, Fallon Wilkins, Truth Edmondson, Corbin Loan-Nocchi-Edwards, Jasmine Tatu, Tate Pfefforkorn, Trinity Stevens, Melanie Gianopulos, Tyce Pfefferkorn, Christian Fabbi.

Seventh Grade

Matthew Davy, Ryan Denham, Sydney Hunter, Martha Smith, Paige Morrow, Kaitlyn Mangun, Shannyn Martin, Braxton Miskin, Luke Olsen, Carson Hunter, Carter Schroeder, Jacob Kolb, Landon Olsen, Allee Stevens, Dakotah Cannon.

Sixth Grade

Joshua Francis*, Hannah Hale, Emma Knapton, Alaina Minear, Austin Routh, Ariana Davy, Kadance Schilling, Angel Dominguez, Logan Mossman, Ridge Shown, Benjamin Bean, Daring Cross, Page Hale, Gabriel Kirish, Dylan Pickering, Luella Smith, Kayleigh Tavernier, Hailey Norgard, Kyler Schroeder, Taylor Anderson, Ashton Mangun, Augustus Welch, Brookelyn Crume, Nakiyah Anderson, Keri Decker, Darla McPherson, Alexandra Whitfield.

Grangeville High School

Seniors

Cervantes, Colton J.*; Finnegan, Darby L.; Kaschmitter, Emily M.; Sullivan, Hailey J.; Willig, Lily A.; Alder, Dillon D.; Anderson, Ahni D.; Barela, Diego I.; Brown, Madison J.; Canaday, Dylan J.; Cass, Olivia R.; Chicane, Clayton L.; Clovis, Jolyn H.; Cuffe, Courtney M.; Harris, Layton L.; Johnson, Quentin D.; Key, Garrett M.; Lothspeich, Benjamin K.; Parks, Austin A.; Poxleitner, Cody W.; Ruhnke, Matthew P.; Stinnett, Zachary D.; Told, Zachary M.; Uhlenkott, Hailey C.; Walters, Alexys B.; Whiteman, O’Melodi T.; Williams, Hannah I.; Wilson, Sarah A.; Wood, Shane D.

Juniors

Blackmer, Nichole M.; Fischer, Sarah B.; Frei, Katrina M.; Kennedy, Mckenzie R.; Rockwell, Catherine M.; Sims, Kortney M.; Asker, Jonathan M.; Bush, Sophia R.; Conner, Maicee A.; Cornia, James R.; Doherty, Daniel K.; Herrera-Marsh, Starr R.; Kelley, Rachel M.; Kennedy, Marissa; Payne, Matthew R.; Placzek-Rose, Alexia S.; Riener, Tristan J.; Roberts, Tristan R.; Stokes, Luke K.; Van Domelen, Noah I.; Wonnacott, Shelby L.; Zumwalt, Franklin R.

Sophomores

Arnzen, Kally A.; Bonn, Ethan F.; Gomez, Brenda T.; Lutz, Kate M.; Ruklic, Ryan P.; Ruzicka, Mikayla L.; Singh, Amrit; Stoner, Zachary A.; Arnzen, Kyra R.; Bentley, Chase L.; Biebow, Justin J.; Crea, Morgan M.; Dewey, Ammon S.; Godfrey, Tessa M.; Heath, Julia R.; Hodges, Kaycee A.; Hohman, Meagan R.; Hunter, Trent B.; Joslin, Cassidy J.; Kaschmitter, Rebecca M.; McEwen, Easton S.; Norman, Braison K.; Parks, Nicole L.; Perry, Wyatt D.; Pilant, Kelsey J.; Reuter, Jordan W.; Rowden, Shiloh R.; Russell, Hailey K.; Stephens, Tyler R.; Thanasamut, Supitchaya (Mil); Valle, Mauricio A.

Freshmen

Dame, Chloe V.*; Fogleman, Justin D.; Hausladen, Jillian L.; Kennedy, Colby D.; Lindsley, Paige S.; Told, Michael T.; Tosten, Jolie M.; Adkison, Chase; Andrews, Bryan D.; Asker, Abbygayle M.; Barela, Illyana I.; Beene, Andrew Z.; Brown, Clayton R.; Burton, Ashley N.; Bush, Booker B.; Campbell, Lucas E.; Cass, Hailey R.; Chaplin, Cassandra A.; Detweiler, Justin A.; Farris, Macenzie R.; Farris, Micaela B.; Forsmann, Holland M.; Goldman, Stephen A.; Johnson, Paxton D.; Kaschmitter, Noah N.; Kerstetter, Colby L.; Long, Austin M.; Lothspeich, Nathan M.; Mcfrederick, Jack D.; Rockwell, Victoria B.; Rojas, Yadira A.; Schoo, Hunter T.; Spets, Kaitlyn R.; Stinnett, Jillian P.; Valenzuela, Isaac J.; Valenzuela, Julian O.; Vanderwall, Jacob P.; Walters, Parker A.

Sts. Peter and Paul School

Third Grade

Madison Fredrickson, Claire Frei, Kieran Gallagher, Cressis Holes, Tucker Young.

Fourth Grade

Lane Austad, Jack Bransford, Abbie Frei, Ray Holes, Dustin Kaschmitter, Cody Klement, Sam Lindsley, Brooklynn Weddle, Abe Wilkinson.

Fifth Grade

Elizabeth Frei, Ashton Willis.

Sixth Grade

Ava Forsyth, Caleb Frei, Bryan Gomez, Jared Lindsley, Aliyah Pineda.

Seventh Grade

Taylor Bransford, Mary Kate Forsmann, Kim Kaschmitter, Sadi Kopczynski.

Eighth Grade

Colby Canaday, Kyle Frei, Lucas Frei, Jesus Perez, Grace VanGunten*, Jeff Williams.

University of Idaho

The following is the fall semester’s dean’s list for this area from the University of Idaho.

Cottonwood: Frank M. Spencer, Heidi R. Holubetz, Savanah J. Prigge, Shane M. Stubbers, Dominic J. Walker, Emily E. McHugh, Austin J. Chmelik, Christopher F. Hoene, Dakota J. Wilson, David J. Elder Waters, Joshua E. Roeper, Casey L. Danly, Jeremiah S. Millerson, Megan N. Seubert, Michael S. Elder Waters.

Craigmont: Morgan E. Howard, Sarah M. Mosman, Mason P. Kingsley.

Ferdinand: Kody M. Duclos, Jessica K. Riener, Rachel H. Falzon.

Grangeville: Damon Nuttman, Jodi D. Kaschmitter, Andrew C. Tyler, Makenzie E. Hauger, Alex R. Nuttman, Phillip A. Walters, Travis D. Goehring, John A. Wiltse, Alisha M. Kunkel, Jacey J. Arnzen, Justin D. Ackerman, Kiley A. Northrup, Anthony D. Reilly, Tyler R. Zumwalt, Audrey A. Bieler, Elizabeh A. Musser.

Kamiah: Sierra A. Pagel, Chrysann M. Lusich, Kevin N. Hill.

Kooskia: Adrianne M. Nuxoll, Jamie L. Bjorklund.

Nezperce: Jerrica A. Leitch, Ethan G. Scott, Parker W. Hill, Sydney G. Kuther.

White Bird: Sunni R. Morgan.

*Denotes 4.0 GPA



Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment

CLOSE X

Information from the Free-Press and our advertisers (Want to add your business to this to this feed?)