News and information from our partners

Scorecard



Football

Long Pin Conference

Standings League Overall

Salmon River 4-0 10-1

Council 3-1 5-5

Garden Valley 2-12 3-6

Tri-Valley 1-3 3-5

Cascade 0-4 2-6

1AD2 Quarterfinal (Nov. 11)

Salmon River 36, Carey 20

1AD2 Semifinal (Saturday, Nov. 12)

Salmon River vs. Kendrick at Middleton,

1 p.m. MT

Salmon River 36, Carey 20

Friday, Nov. 11 at Holt Arena (Pocatello)

Savages 8 14 14 0 — 36

Panthers 0 6 0 14 — 20

SR — Canyon Harper 7-yd from Tucker Boyd (Gabe Gonzalez from Boyd)

SR — Boyd 32-yd run (run failed)

C — Toby Whitworth 9-yd run (run failed)

SR — Boyd 1-yd run (Gonzalez run)

SR — Clayton Shepherd 16-yd from Boyd (Stephen Hackler from Boyd)

SR — Gonzalez 1-yd run (run failed)

C — Porter Mecham 3-yd run (pass failed)

C — Mecham 5-yd run (Tanner Mecham from Houston Hennefer)

Bowling

Camas Lanes (Nov. 1)

Monday Morning: Spare Change-Julie Bentley-182-458 Bookworms -Stacy Remacle-169-475 All Stars-Diane Balch-159-383 Jolly Jokers- Alta Clark-154-428 Misfits-Brenda McRoberts-160-415.

Bowlerettes:TS Teknadyne Defense Products-Connie Bruegeman-123-337 Hometown Auto & Ag-Yvette Wilde-157-442 Bud’s Power Sports-Marie Lerandeau-171-485.

Tuesday Night Ladies: Super 8-Linda Sonnen-180-510 Eagles Aux.#539-Val Stone-176-399 Gortsema Motors-Cheyenne Hudson-151-425 Madden Carpentry By Design-Jolene Serrano-324 Nina Stromberg-117 Camas Lanes-Brenda McRoberts-169-492 Gutter Gals-Kim Hunter-147-391.

Thursday Merchants: Idaho Forest Group-Kent Roberts-189 Rick Northrup-550 All Rivers Shuttles-Matt Seaver-202-501 Far North Brokerage-Louie Serrano-198-533 Camas Lanes-Mike Wilsey-199-561 Bud’s Power Sports-Randy Fischer-211-544 Camas Body Shop-Barney Mowery-195-500 Bell Equipment-Chad Biebow-256-599 Irwin Drug-John Burkenbine-189 Lyman Gilmore-502.

Friday Night Mixed: Hook ‘Em-Lyman Gilmore-177-461 Randy’s Rollers-Doug McRoberts-171-454 Low Rollers-Brenda McRoberts-180-434 Slop Shots- Bill Lockhart-159-404 Shot Gunners-Michael Hinkson-109-306.

Sunday Night Mixed: L. L. & M.-Mike Sonnen-223-600 44 MAG- Gary Kalmbach-194-558 Just Plain Luck-Alta Clark-167 Heath Bradford-467 Laughing 10 Pins-Louie Serrano-224-620 3 G’s-Paul Gilmore-198-545 R.A.D.-Randy Fischer-193 Doug McRoberts-491 Wait… What?-Bob Aiken-165-458 Missing Link- Brenda McRoberts-187-446.

Boys Basketball

Local schedules, regular season,

subject to change

November: Nezperce at Clearwater Valley, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 28; Salmon River at Highland, 6:30 p.m. Nov. 29; Kamiah at Clearwater Valley, 6 p.m. Nov. 29.

December: Prairie at Kendrick, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 1; Salmon River at Orofino, 7 p.m. Dec. 1; Highland at Kamiah, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 1; Timberline at Clearwater Valley, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 1; Prairie at Grangeville, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 3; Lapwai at Salmon River, 6 p.m. Dec. 3; Kamiah at Kendrick, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 3; McCall at Grangeville, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 6; Kamiah at Prairie, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 6; Grangeville at Clearwater Valley, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 8; Prairie at Troy, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 8; Kamiah at Potlatch, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 9; Salmon River at Shoshone, 12 p.m. Dec. 10; Genesee at Clearwater Valley, 7 p.m. Dec. 10; Nezperce at Clearwater Valley, 6 p.m. Dec. 12; Grangeville at McCall, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 13; Orofino at Kamiah, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 13; Clearwater Valley at Prairie, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 15; Highland at Salmon River, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 15; Salmon River at Horseshoe Bend, 6 p.m. Dec. 16; Prairie at Lapwai, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 17; Genesee at Kamiah, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 17; Potlatch at Clearwater Valley, 3 p.m. Dec. 17; Kendrick at Grangeville, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 19; Genesee at Grangeville, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 20; Prairie at Asotin, 6 p.m. Dec. 20.

January: Grangeville at Colton, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 3; Asotin at Prairie, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 3; Prairie at Moscow, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 5; Orofino at Salmon River, 7 p.m. Jan. 5; Kamiah at Highland, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 5; Meadows Valley at Salmon River, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 6; Grangeville at St. Maries, 3 p.m. Jan. 7; Prairie at Potlatch, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 7; Salmon River at Garden Valley, 6 p.m. Jan. 7;

Troy at Kamiah, 1 p.m. Jan. 7; Clearwater Valley at Lapwai, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 7; Salmon River at Nezperce, 5 p.m. Jan. 10; Kendrick at Kamiah, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 10; Grangeville at Kendrick, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 12; Genesee at Prairie, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 13; Salmon River at Tri-Valley, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 13; Lapwai at Kamiah, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 13; Clearwater Valley at Troy, 6 p.m. Jan. 13; Grangeville at Genesee, 4:30 p.m. Jan. 14; Council at Salmon River, 6 p.m. Jan. 14; Lapwai at Grangeville, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 17; Nezperce at Salmon River, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 17; Clearwater Valley at Orofino, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 17; Prairie at Kamiah, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 19; Clearwater Valley at Timberline, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 19; Salmon River at Cascade, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 20; St. Maries at Grangeville, 3 p.m. Jan. 21; Troy at Prairie, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 21; Salmon River at Meadows Valley, 6 p.m. Jan. 21; Potlatch at Kamiah, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 21; Genesee at Clearwater Valley, 4:30 p.m. Jan. 21; Colton at Grangeville, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 24; Prairie at Clearwater Valley, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 24; Kamiah at Orofino, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 24;

Kamiah at Grangeville, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 26; Orofino at Clearwater Valley, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 26; Lapwai at Prairie, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 27; Garden Valley at Salmon River, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 27; Kamiah at Genesee, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 27; Clearwater Valley at Potlatch, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 27; Tri-Valley at Salmon River, 6 p.m. Jan. 28; Grangeville at Prairie, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 30; Grangeville at Lapwai, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 31.

February: Salmon River at Lapwai, 5 p.m. Feb. 1; Prairie at Genesee, 7:30 p.m. Feb. 3; Kamiah at Lapwai, 1 p.m. Feb. 3; Troy at Clearwater Valley, 7:30 p.m. Feb. 3; Potlatch at Prairie, 7:30 p.m. Feb. 4; Kamiah at Troy, 7:30 p.m. Feb. 4; Lapwai at Clearwater Valley, 7:30 p.m. Feb. 4; Grangeville at Orofino, 7:30 p.m. Feb. 6; Moscow at Prairie, 7:30 p.m. Feb. 7; Clearwater Valley at Kamiah, 7:30 p.m. Feb. 7; Clearwater Valley at Grangeville, 7:30 p.m. Feb. 8; Salmon River at Council, 7:30 p.m. Feb. 8; Grangeville at Kamiah, 7:30 p.m. Feb. 9; Kendrick at Prairie, 7:30 p.m. Feb. 9; Cascade at Salmon River, 7:30 p.m. Feb. 10; Orofino at Grangeville, 7:30 p.m. Feb. 14.

Girls Basketball

Local schedules, regular season,

subject to change

November: Prairie at Lewiston JV, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 15; Kendrick at Kamiah, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 15; Nezperce at Clearwater Valley, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 15; Salmon River at Highland, 6:30 p.m. Nov. 15; Lapwai at Grangeville, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 17; Orofino at Salmon River, 6 p.m. Nov. 17; Grangeville at McCall, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 18; Prairie at Potlatch, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 18; Kamiah at Troy, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 18; Clearwater Valley at Lapwai, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 18; Potlatch at Kamiah, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 19; Grangeville at Prairie, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 22; Highland at Kamiah, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 22; Clearwater Valley at Kendrick, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 22; Salmon River at Lapwai, 5 p.m. Nov. 22; Orofino at Kamiah, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 28; Lewiston JV at Prairie, 6 p.m. Nov. 29; Kamiah at Clearwater Valley, 7:30 p.m. Nov. 29; Summit at Highland, 7 p.m. Nov. 29.

December: Clearwater Valley at Nezperce, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 1; Salmon River at Orofino, 6 p.m. Dec. 1; McCall at Grangeville, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 2; Genesee at Prairie, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 2; Kamiah at Lapwai, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 2; Clearwater Valley at Troy, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 2; Kendrick at Summit, 6 p.m. Dec. 2; Prairie at Grangeville, 6 p.m. Dec. 3; Kamiah at Kendrick, 12:30 p.m. Dec. 3; Lapwai at Salmon River, 2 p.m. Dec. 3; Grangeville at Kamiah, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 6; Prairie at Moscow, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 6; Kendrick at Clearwater Valley, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 6; Summit at Timberline, 6 p.m. Dec. 6; Orofino at Grangeville, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 8; Prairie at Kamiah, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 8; Clearwater Valley at Timberline, 6 p.m. Dec. 8; Summit at Deary, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 9; Highland at Salmon River, 6:30 p.m. Dec. 9; Troy at Prairie, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 10; Genesee at Clearwater Valley, 4:30 p.m. Dec. 10; Colton at Grangeville, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 13; Prairie at Clearwater Valley, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 13; Summit at Nezperce, 6 p.m. Dec. 13; Cascade at Salmon River, 6 p.m. Dec. 13; Kamiah at Grangeville, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 15; Grangeville at Genesee, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 16; Lapwai at Prairie, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 16; Clearwater Valley at Potlatch, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 16; Salmon River at Horseshoe Bend, 4:30 p.m. Dec. 16; Genesee at Kamiah, 4:30 p.m. Dec. 17; Summit at Logos, 1 p.m. Dec. 17; Nezperce at Salmon River, 6 p.m. Dec. 17; Grangeville at Salmon River, 7 p.m. Dec. 20; Prairie at Asotin, 7:30 p.m. Dec. 20.

January: Grangeville at Lapwai, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 3; Asotin at Prairie, 6 p.m. Jan. 3; Kamiah at Orofino, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 3; Orofino at Clearwater Valley, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 5; Genesee at Grangeville, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 6; Potlatch at Prairie, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 6; Troy at Kamiah, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 6; Lapwai at Clearwater Valley, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 6; Meadows Valley at Salmon River, 6 p.m. Jan. 6; Grangeville at St. Maries, 4:30 p.m. Jan. 7; Salmon River at Garden Valley, 4:30 p.m. Jan. 7; Moscow at Prairie, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 10; Timberline at Clearwater Valley, 6 p.m. Jan. 10; Highland at Summit, 6 p.m. Jan. 10; Clearwater Valley at Kamiah, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 12; Summit Academy at Kendrick, 6 p.m. Jan. 13; Salmon River at Tri-Valley, 6 p.m. Jan. 13; Prairie at Genesee, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 14; Lapwai at Kamiah, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 14; Troy at Clearwater Valley, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 14; Council at Salmon River, 4:30 p.m. Jan. 14; Grangeville at Colton, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 17; Kamiah at Prairie, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 17; Timberline at Summit, 6 p.m. Jan. 17; Moscow at Grangeville, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 19; Prairie at Troy, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 20; Kamiah at Potlatch, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 20; Salmon River at Cascade, 6 p.m. Jan. 20; St. Maries at Grangeville, 4:30 p.m. Jan. 21; Clearwater Valley at Genesee, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 21; Deary at Summit, 1 p.m. Jan. 21; Salmon River at Meadows Valley, 4:30 p.m. Jan. 21; Clearwater Valley at Orofino, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 23; Nezperce at Summit, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 24; Salmon River at Council, 6 p.m. Jan. 24; Clearwater Valley at Prairie, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 26; Highland at Kamiah, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 26; Nezperce at Grangeville, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 27; Garden Valley at Salmon River, 6 p.m. Jan. 27; Prairie at Lapwai, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 28; Kamiah at Genesee, 4:30 p.m. Jan. 28; Potlatch at Clearwater Valley, 2:30 p.m. Jan. 28; Logos at Summit, 1 p.m. Jan. 28; Tri-Valley at Salmon River, 4:30 p.m. Jan. 28; Grangeville at Orofino, 7:30 p.m. Jan. 31.

February: Grangeville at Moscow, 7:30 p.m. Feb. 2.



Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment

CLOSE X

Information from the Free-Press and our advertisers (Want to add your business to this to this feed?)