News and information from our partners

Scorecard



Rodeo

District III High Schools (April 22-23)

Local results

Saturday: Tie Down Roping: 1, Todd Ott (Prairie); 4, Dylan Yates (Clearwater Valley). Breakaway Roping: 3, Jaycee Marek (Grangeville). Goat Tying: 4, Dani Aiken (G). Pole Bending: 3, Colby Canaday (G). Barrel Racing: 3, Grace Vopat (G). Team Roping: 1, Todd Ott/Tayler Ott (P); 2, Dylan Yates (CV)/Scout Yochum; 5, Dani Aiken (G)/Kelsi Marvin.

Sunday: Calf Roping: 1, Tayler Ott (P); 3, Todd Ott (P). Breakaway Roping: 2, Grace Vopat (G); 4, Dani Aiken (G). Barrel Racing: 2, Grace Vopat (G). Team Roping: 1, Dylan Yates (CV)/Scout Yochum. Pole Bending: 2, Colby Canaday (G).

Bowling

Camas Lanes (April 17)

Thursday Merchants: All Rivers Shuttles-Lewis Meisner-219-575 Bud’s Power Sports-Randy Fischer-212-552 Camas Lanes-JR Burt-203 Mike Wilsey-202 Bob Aiken-212-570 Camas Body Shop-Michael Smith-174-479 Bell Equipment-Mike Sonnen-213-214-620 Chad Biebow-209 Idaho Forest Group-Heath Bradford-222 Jay Daniels-209 Jerry Brehmer-221-591 Far North Brokerage-Shawn Shaw-208 Gary Kalmbach-246 Louie Serrano-205-222-277-694 Irwin Drug-John Burkenbine-201-213 Paul Gilmore-205 Mathew Perreault-209 -577.

Sunday Night Mixed: L. L.& M.-Mike Sonnen-203-539 Missing Link-Brenda McRoberts-201-498Just Plain Luck-Heath Bradford-193-483 44MAG-Gary Kalmbach-191-505 The 3 Gs-Paul Gilmore-202-575 Laughing 10 Pins-Louie Serrano-237-555 Wait..What?-Theresa Aiken-168 Bob Aiken-452 R.A.D.-Doug McRoberts-235-554

Trapshooting

Six-Week Shoot (Week 2, April 18)

Teams: 1, J&E Excavation 421; 2, Columbia Grain 417; 3, Old Farts 416; 4, Motley Crew 404; 5, Baker Truck 402; 6, Git Home Before Supper 399; 7, McWing Shooters 398; 8, G&D Machine 395; 9t, Claybusters 392; 9t, 40K+1TX 392; 11, Intermountain Machine 387; 12, Quality Heating 380; 13, Camas Gravel 379; 14, Rowland Machinery 363; 15, 4B's & AC 362; 16, Smith's Drywall 354.

Individuals (Top 25): 1, Josh Brandsford 95; 2, Brian Lorentz 92; 3t, Will Wingfield 91; 3t, Bob Ecker 91; 3t, Tom Felkel 91; 6t, Al McCulley 89; 6t, Bambi Baker 89; 6t, Tim Wilson 89; 6t, Brandon Poxleitner 89; 6t, Glen Remacle 89; 6t, Terry Lane 89; 12t, Clint Riener 88; 12t, Steve Kaschmitter 88; 12t, Tanner Maynard 88; 12t, Tom Schroeder 88; 16t, Megan Deford 87; 16t, Tim Schumacher 87; 16t, Mitch Jungert 87; 16t, Ralph Kaschmitter 87; 20t, Bob Abbott 86; 20t, Wendell Thomas 86; 22t, Pepper Harman 85; 22t, Bill McMahon 85; 22t, Chad Bohn 85; 22t, Brad Baker 85.



Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment

CLOSE X

Information from the Free-Press and our advertisers (Want to add your business to this to this feed?)