News and information from our partners

Scorecard



Bowling

Camas Lanes (Nov. 20)

Monday Morning Ladies: Bookworms-Joyce Dickey-101-292, Misfits-Brenda McRoberts-156-419, Jolly Jokers-Alta Clark-172-470, Spare Change-Lynn Sonnen-159-436, All Stars- Diane Balch-153-398.

Cottonwood Bowlerettes: Bud’s Power Sports-Georgia Beeh-174-474, TS Teknadyne Defense Products-Shirley Bower-150-384, Cross Continuous Rain Gutters- Yvette Wilde-177-428.

Tuesday Night Ladies: Pin Crushers-Claudia Page-119-311, Camas Lanes- Cheyenne Hudson-189, Brenda McRoberts-439, Super 8-Bonnie Austin-145-423, Gortsema Motors-Theresa Aiken-152, Meloni Gortsema-395, Eagles Aux. #539-Alta Clark-163-360.

Sunday Mixed: Laughing 10 Pins-Janine Wilson-211, Louie Serrano-244-243-674, The 3 G’s-Paul Gilmore-180-518, R.A.D.-Doug McRoberts-201-534, Just Plain Luck-Heath Bradford-227-564, Wait…What?-Bob Aiken-191-518, L.L.& M.-Mike Sonnen-210-504, 44 MAG-Gary Kalmbach-221-576, Missing Links-Julie Bentley-193, Brenda McRoberts-514.

Winter Sports Calendar

Dec. 6-19

(Current as of Dec. 4, subject to change.)

Wrestling

Grangeville: Dec. 15-16 at Coeur d’Alene.

Prairie: Dec. 8-9 at Kellogg; Dec. 15-16 at Coeur d’Alene.

Clearwater Valley-Kamiah: Dec. 9 at Kellogg.

Basketball

Grangeville Girls: Dec. 9 at Weiser; Dec. 12 vs. Colton; Dec. 15 at Prairie.

Grangeville Boys: Dec. 9 at Weiser; Dec. 11 at Colton; Dec. 14 at McCall; Dec. 15 at Prairie; Dec. 19 vs. Genesee.

Prairie Girls: Dec. 7 at Kamiah; Dec. 9 vs. Troy; Dec. 12 at Lapwai; Dec. 15 vs. Prairie; Dec. 19 at Asotin.

Prairie Boys: Dec. 9 vs. Troy; Dec. 14 vs. Lapwai; Dec. 15 vs. Grangeville; Dec. 19 at Asotin.

Clearwater Valley Girls: Dec. 8 at Kamiah; Dec. 12 vs. Kamiah; Dec. 16 vs. Troy.

Clearwater Valley Boys: Dec. 8 vs Kamiah; Dec. 16 vs. Troy.

Kamiah Girls: Dec. 7 vs. Prairie; Dec. 8 vs. Clearwater Valley; Dec. 9 vs. Genesee; Dec. 12 at Clearwater Valley; Dec. 16 at Potlatch; Dec. 19 vs. Craigmont.

Kamiah Boys: Dec. 8 vs. Clearwater Valley; Dec. 9 vs. Genesee; Dec. 16 at Potlatch; Dec. 19 vs. Highland.

Salmon River Girls: Dec. 7 vs. Cascade; Dec. 12 vs. Meadows Valley; Dec. 16 vs. Lapwai; Dec. 19 at Orofino; Dec. 21 at Highland.

Salmon River Boys: Dec. 9 at Mountain View; Dec. 12 vs. Meadows Valley; Dec. 19 at Orofino; Dec. 21 at Highland.



Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment

CLOSE X

Information from the Free-Press and our advertisers (Want to add your business to this to this feed?)