News and information from our partners

Honor Rolls: Spring 2017



Clearwater Valley High School, Kooskia

Seniors: Cole Olsen; Taylor Pfefferkorn; Torrie Pfefferkorn; Mika Rives; Taylor Roy; Joshua Kolb; Mitchel Nuxoll; Kammeron Mangun; Dawson Fisher; Nicholas Brandt; Samuel Bartlett; Averie Proctor; Te-Moak Charley; Kaitlin Nason.

Juniors: Harmony Edmondson*; Dawson Gorges; Zane Miskin Summers; Martina Dioni; GraceAnn Denham; Kelly Haukedahl; Emily Skiles; Carson Morrow; Thomas Hughes; Parker Wilson; Riley Mouser; Garrett Schilling; April Thomas; Garrett Jackson; Samuel Ward; Sean Nelson; Dalton Robinette; Lydia Williams.

Sophomores: Mikayla Bean; Mikaela Herrick; Abigail Mouser; Daeun Ko; Jarret Nuxoll; Jamayka Cruson; Rose Hale; Caitlin Horner; Miranda Becker; Ryan Ketola.

Freshmen: Dakota Gorges; John Loughran; Laban Francis; Hailie Roy; Elise Andrews; Madison Mouser; Jace Summers; Wilder Cross; Truth Edmondson; Jace Summers; Melanie Gianopulos; Fallon Wilkins; Tate Pfefferkorn; Billy Bramlett; Morgan Krieger.

Clearwater Valley Junior High School, Kooskia

Eighth grade: Ryan Denham; Martha Smith; Paige Morrow; Sydney Hunter; Kaitlyn Mangun; Landon Olsen; Carter Schroeder; Shannyn Martin; Matthew Davy; Rachel Hale; Luke Olsen; Tristian Dominguez; Braxton Miskin.

Seventh grade: Ariana Davy; Emma Knapton; Angel Dominguez; Hannah Hale; Benjamin Bean; Gabriel Kirish; Dylan Pickering; Kadance Schilling; Luella Smith; Austin Routh; Ridge Shown; Joshua Francis; Keri Decker; Page Hale; Justice Phelps; Logan Mossman; Arjay Mouser; Ezaak Santamaria; Tayler Anderson; Daring Cross; Annikin Gonzalez; Ashton Mangun; Maitland Martin.

Sixth grade: Avery Crosby; Liliann Denham; Tia Haukedahl; Rayne Martinez; Luna Mccusker; Jerod Murray; Austin Curtis; Gunnar Anderberg; Shada Edwards; Santana Simmons; Keyan Boller; Kayla Pressley; Anthony Skaggs; Anthony Fabbi; Love Edmondson.

Grangeville High School

Seniors: Blackmer, Nichole M.; Conner, Maicee A.; Fischer, Sarah B.; Fogleman, Katelyn M.; Frei, Katrina M.; Kennedy, Mckenzie R.; Riener, Tristan J.; Sims, Kortney M.; Asker, Jonathan M.; Bishop, Wyatt; Bledsoe, Tristen T.; Bush, Sophia R.; Chamorro, Jon A.; Cornia, James R.; Frei, Marcus J.; Glaspie, Josh A.; Kelley, Rachel M.; Kennedy, Marissa; Kernutt, Emily L.; Moore, Payton D.; Payne, Matthew R.; Placzek-Rose, Alexia S.; Roberts, Tristan R.; Rockwell, Catherine M.; Schumacher, Patrick G.; Stokes, Luke K.; Van Domelen, Noah I.; VanGunten, Delayne C.; Wiltse, Todd M.; Wonnacott, Shelby L.; Zumwalt, Franklin R.

Juniors: Arnzen, Kally A.; Bonn, Ethan F.; Lutz, Kate M.; Ruklic, Ryan P.; Ruzicka, Mikayla L.; Singh, Amrit; Alonso, Deysi N.; Arnzen, Kyra R.; Bentley, Chase L.; Biebow, Justin J.; Cheng, Siyuan; Crea, Morgan M.; Dewey, Ammon S.; Forsmann, Gabriel T.; Godfrey, Tessa M.; Gomez, Brenda T.; Hauger, Marie E.; Heath, Julia R.; Hodges, Kaycee A.; Hohman, Meagan R.; Hunter, Trent B.; Joslin, Cassidy J.; Kaschmitter, Rebecca M.; Kazella, Olivia A.; Lee, Thuan; Norman, Braison K.; Parks, Nicole L.; Perez, Amador A.; Perry, Wyatt D.; Pilant, Kelsey J.; Reuter, Jordan W.; Russell, Hailey K.; Stephens, Tyler R.; Stoner, Zachary A.; Sturmer, Samuel D.; Williams, Callie A.

Sophomore: Dame, Chloe V.*; Fogleman, Justin D. Lindsley, Paige S.; Schoo, Hunter T.; Tosten, Jolie M.; Adkison, Chase; Andrews, Bryan D. Asker, Abbygayle M.; Barela, Illyana I.; Beerbower, Heather S.; Brown, Clayton R.; Bush, Booker B.; Cass, Hailey R.; DeFord, Molly L.; Detweiler, Justin A.; Forsmann, Holland M.; Gautney, Ashley D.; Goldman, Stephen A.; Hausladen, Jillian L.; Kaschmitter, Daniel R.; Kennedy, Colby D.; Lothspeich, Nathan M.; Ringer, Christian J.; Rockwell, Victoria B.; Rojas, Yadira A.; Spets, Kaitlyn R.; Told, Michael T.; Vanderwall, Jacob P.

Freshmen: Cerecero, Kristabelle A.; Dreadfulwater, Trey S.; Stokes, Kenna L.; Suhr, Madison M.; Uhlenkott, Danielle T.; VanGunten, Grace B.; Aiken, Wyatt N.; Anderson, Aiden J.; Arnzen, Weston V.; Barger, Caleb J.; Bashaw, Megan D. Canaday, Colby K.; Cervantes, Jordan; Cervantes, Kylie; Cox, Ryan T.; Farmer, Bladen R.; Finnegan, Kevin M.; Fredrickson, Mindy L.; Hill, Hayden C.; Kennedy, John; McEwen, Dawson T.; Norman, JaKaili T.; Olson, Kirsten M.; Perez, Jesus I.; Roberts, Makayla L.; Robinson, Hunter A.; Rose, Jason P.; Scheuerman, Delaci J.; Schoo, Sydney C.; Shaw, Kayliana I.; Smith, Alexzandra D.; Stewart, Vincent; Taylor, Dareyn K.; Wildman, Ryan O.; Williams, Jeffery A.; Williams, Wyatt Q.; Wolfrum, Katrina L.

Sts. Peter & Paul School, Grangeville

Eighth grade: Ryan Cuthbert; Mary Kate Kaschmitter; Kimberly Kaschmitter.

Seventh grade: Caleb Frei; Bryan Gomez; Jared Lindsley*; Aliyah Pineda.

Sixth grade: Ashton Willis.

Fifth grade: Jack Bransford, Abbie Frei; Ray Holes; Dustin Kaschmitter; Cody Klement; Sam Lindsley; Abe Wilkinson.

Fourth grade: Madison Fredrickson; Claire Frei; Parker Garman; Cressis Holes*; Siena Wagner, Tucker Young.

Third grade: Amaya Hammatt, Dylan Miller; Madison Pardue; Kaden Schaff; Kaleia Adkison; Ila Wilkinson; Ruby Willis; Riley Wimer; Ruby Young.

*Denotes all As



Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment

CLOSE X

Information from the Free-Press and our advertisers (Want to add your business to this to this feed?)