News and information from our partners

Honor Rolls: March 1, 2017



Clearwater Valley High School (Kooskia)

Seniors: 4.0: Kameron Mangun, Mitchel Nuxoll, Cole Olsen, Taylor Pfefferkorn, Torrie Pfefferkorn, Mika Rives; 3.9-3.5: Taylor Roy, Nicholas Brandt; 3.4-3.0: Josh Kolb, Dawson Fisher, Savannah Martin, Morgan Loughran.

Juniors: 4.0: Martina Dioni, Harmony Edmondson, Dawson Gorges, Zane Miskin-Summers: 3.9-3.5: Carson Morrow, Riley Mouser; 3.4-3.0: Emily Skiles, April Thomas, Lydia Williams, Myranda Barley.

Sophomores: 4.0: Mikayla Bean, Abigail Mouser; 3.9-3.5: Jarret Nuxoll, Mikaela Herrick, Daeun Ko: 3.4-3.0: Miranda Becker, Rose Hale, Katlyn Guffie, Skyler Mahoney, Zacaria Stevens.

Freshmen: 4.0: Laban Francis; Dakota Gorges; 3.9-3.5: John Loughran, Hailie Roy, Jace Summers, Fallon Wilkins, Madison Mouser, Trinaty Stevens, Melanie Gianopulos; 3.4-3.0: Truth Edmondson, Morgan Krieger, Billy Bramlett, Wilder Cross, Alicia Reuben, Dawson Hunter, Christian Fabbi, Austin Corey, Emily Hale, Jessika Stout, Jasmine Tatu.

Grangeville High School

Seniors:

Blackmer, Nichole M.*, Conner, Maicee A., Fogleman, Katelyn M., Frei, Katrina M., Kennedy, Mckenzie R., Payne, Matthew R., Rockwell, Catherine M., Sims, Kortney M., VanGunten, Delayne C., Fischer, Sarah B., Kennedy, Marissa, Bush, Sophia R., Bledsoe, Tristen T., Kelley, Rachel M., Kernutt, Emily L., Stokes, Luke K., Zumwalt, Franklin R., Placzek-Rose, Alexia S., Wiltse, Todd M., Wonnacott, Shelby L., Asker, Jonathan M., Bishop, Wyatt.

Juniors:

Arnzen, Kally A., Bentley, Chase L., Bonn, Ethan F., Hunter, Trent B., Lutz, Kate M., Singh, Amrit, Hodges, Kaycee A., Musick, Caitlin C., Perez, Amador A., Pilant, Kelsey J., Le, Thuan, Ruklic, Ryan P., Ruzicka, Mikayla L., Gomez, Brenda T., Crea, Morgan M., Heath, Julia R., Stoner, Zachary A., Cheng, Siyuan, Forsmann, Gabriel T., Williams, Callie A., Arnzen, Kyra R., Dewey, Ammon S., Kaschmitter, Rebecca M., Reuter, Jordan W., Stephens, Tyler R., Biebow, Justin J., Godfrey, Tessa M., Joslin, Cassidy J., Kazella, Olivia A., Sturmer, Samuel D., Parks, Nicole L., Nopens, Braden W., Perry, Wyatt D., Hauger, Marie E., Norman, Braison K., Russell, Hailey K., Hohman, Meagan R., McEwen, Easton S., Valle, Mauricio A..

Sophomores:

Dame, Chloe V., Fogleman, Justin D., Lindsley, Paige S., Schoo, Hunter T., Told, Michael T., Tosten, Jolie M., Forsmann, Holland M., Kennedy, Colby D., Hausladen, Jillian L., Asker, Abbygayle M., Lothspeich, Nathan M., Rojas, Yadira A., Brown, Clayton R., Vanderwall, Jacob P., Andrews, Bryan D., Cass, Hailey R., Kaschmitter, Daniel R., Spets, Kaitlyn R., Bush, Booker B., DeFord, Molly L., Goldman, Stephen A., Maloney, Shay, Cornia, Jessie J., Rockwell, Victoria B., Adkison, Chase, Beerbower, Heather S., Detweiler, Justin A., Gautney, Ashley D., Heckman, Marie A., Stinnett, Jillian P., Walters, Parker A.

Freshmen:

Barger, Caleb J., Dreadfulwater, Trey S., Finnegan, Kevin M., Stokes, Kenna L., Suhr, Madison M., Uhlenkott, Danielle T., Cerecero, Kristabelle A., Perez, Jesus I., VanGunten, Grace B., Aiken, Wyatt N., Fredrickson, Mindy L., McEwen, Dawson T., Robinson, Hunter A., Scheuerman, Delaci J., Schoo, Sydney C., Wildman, Ryan O., Anderson, Aiden J., Bashaw, Megan D., Farmer, Bladen R., Olson, Kirsten M., Rose, Jason P., Shaw, Kayliana I., Hill, Hayden C., Kennedy, John, Prado, Alyssa N., Williams, Victoria B., Arnzen, Weston V., Hall, Quinten R., Holcomb, Alexia F., Layman, Paige E., Stewart, Vincent, Wolfrum, Anna T., Wolfrum, Katrina L., Calhoun, Scottie L., Cervantes, Jordan, Creutzberg, Cody A., Croston, Ethan H., Frei, Kyle S., Holliman, Wyatt N., Tipton, Athena D., Williams, Jeffery A., Cervantes, Kylie. Frei, Lucas K., Kaschmitter, Alexander T., Roberts, Makayla L., Taylor, Dareyn K., Williams, Wyatt Q.

U of I announces dean’s list, graduates

MOSCOW — The University of Idaho has released the 2016 fall Dean’s List and graduate lists. To be included in the Dean’s List, U of I students must maintain at least a 3.5 GPA on a minimum of 12 graded credits during the semester. Fall 2016 semester ended Dec. 16. Fall commencement was held on Dec. 10, 2016.

Graduates

David J. Elder Waters, Tyler A. Workman and Austin J. Chmelik, all of Cottonwood; Angela R. Beck, Kennedy D. Woods and Makenzie E. Hauger, all of Grangeville; and Jack O. Nygaard of Kamiah.

Dean’s List

Abbie L. Uhlenkott, Sarah K. Seubert, Talyss R. Lustig, Brandon M. Higgins, Jared Higgins, Tyler A. Workman, Sarah E. Chmelik and Dakota J. Wilson, all of Cottonwood; Morgan E. Howard, Sarah M. Mosman, Jakob R. Canup and Megan Thomason, all of Craigmont; Kody M. Duclos and Rachel H. Falzon, both of Ferdinand; Damon Nuttman, Hailey J. Sullivan, Samuel D. Solberg, Makenzie E. Hauger, Alex R. Nuttman, Alexanderia G. Rockwell, Emily M. Kaschmitter, James M. Rockwell, Phillip A. Walters, John A. Wiltse, Alisha M. Hughes, Derek L. Stuivenga, Jacey J. Arnzen, Raymond K. Craig, Jessica E. Mathews, all of Grangeville; Reed M. York, Connor D. Trulock, Eric A. Hill, Ryan Blair, Bailey D. Nygaard, Janelle M. Nelson, Jack O. Nygaard, all of Kamiah; Adrianne M. Nuxoll, Sarah A. Willis, Jamie L. Bjorklund, all of Kooskia; Jerrica A. Leitch of Nezperce; and Kaleala R. Bass of White Bird.

Clearwater Valley Junior High School (Kooskia)

8th Grade: 4.0: Martha Smith; 3.9-3.5: Ryan Denham, Shannyn Martin, Sydney Hunter, Paige Morrow, Braxton Miskin, Matthew Davy, Kaitlyn Mangun; 3.4-3.0: Carter Schroeder, Landon Olsen, Luke Olsen.

7th Grade: 4.0: Ariana Davy, Angel Dominguez, Hannah Hale, Emma Knapton; 3.9-3.5: Dylan Pickering, Ridge Shown, Benjamin Bean, Kadance Schilling, Joshua Francis, Austin Routh, Justice Phelps, Page Hail, Logan Mossman, Keri Decker, Luella Smith; 3.4-3.0: Gabriel Kirish, Maitland Martin, Arjay Mouser, Daring Cross, Taylor Anderson, Michael Boren, Hailey Norgard, Annikin Gonzalez, Dallon Case, Nakiyah Anderson, Augustus Welch, Ashton Mangun, Alaina Minear.

6th Grade: 4.0: Avery Crosby, Liliann Denham, Tia Haukedahl, Rayne Martinez, Luna McCusker; 3.9-3.5: Gunnar Anderberg, Anthony Fabbi, Addie Martin, Jerod Murray, Anthony Skaggs, Austin Curtis, Shada Edwards, Kayla Pressley, Santana Simmons, Keyan Boller, Love Edmondson; 3.4-3.4: Axl Fairbank, Abigail Souther, Macy Morrow.

Sts. Peter & Paul School (Grangeville)

Third Grade: Amaya Hammatt, Dylan Miller*, Madison Pardue, Kaden Schaff, Kaleia Tomlinson, Ila Wilkinson, Ruby Willis, Riley Wimer, Ruby Young.

Fourth Grade: Madison Fredrickson, Claire Frei, Parker Garman, Cressis Holes, Siena Wagner, Tucker Young.

Fifth Grade: Jack Bransford, Abbie Frei, Michael Green, Ray Holes, Dustin Kaschmitter, Cody Klement, Sam Lindsley, Brooklynn Weddle, Abe Wilkinson.

Sixth Grade: Elizabeth Frei, Ashton Willis.

Seventh Grade: Ava Forsyth, Caleb Frei, Bryan Gomez, Jared Lindsley*, Aliyah Pineda.

Eighth Grade: Ryan Cuthbert, Kim Kaschmitter.

*Denotes all As.



Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment

CLOSE X

Information from the Free-Press and our advertisers (Want to add your business to this to this feed?)