News and information from our partners

Scorecard



Track & Field

Sweeney Invitational

(March 18 at Lewiston)

Boys Teams: 1, Lewiston 106; 2, Walla Walla 102.5; 3, Coeur d'Alene 94; 4, Pullman 72; 5, Lake City 67.5; 6, Orofino 67; 7, Post Falls 65.5; 8, Timberlake 37; 9, Moscow 30; 10, Sandpoint 26; 11, College Place 25; 12, McCall-Donnelly 19; 13, Kellogg 17; 14, Clarkston 8; 15, Grangeville 3.5.

100: 25, Booker Bush (G) 12.54; 36, Noah Kaschmitter (G) 13.38.

200: 8, Noah Kaschmitter (G) 24.41; 31, Jon Chamarro (G) 27.22; 33, Skyler Seyer (G) 27.49.

400: 33, Isaiah Linabary (G) 1:06.30; 36, Andrew Beene (G) 1:13.53.

800: 24, Justin Detweiler (G) 2:20.72; 33, Jon Chamarro (G) 2:32.47; 36, Andrew Beene (G) 3:01.65.

1600: 19, Justin Detweiler (G) 5:05.82; 32, Ethan Pollan (G) 5:38.16.

110 Hurdles: 19, William Nichols (G) 20.33; 21, Booker Bush (G) 20.50.

300 Hurdles: 22, William Nichols (G) 50.00.

4x100: -, Grangeville (Booker Bush, Alejandro Kopczynski, Aiden Anderson, Jon Chamarro) NT.

4x200: 12, Grangeville (Alejandro Kopczynski, William Nichols, Skyler Seyer, Isaiah Linabary) 1:46.70.

Medley relay: 7, Grangeville (Noah Kaschmitter, Booker Bush, Alejandro Kopczynski, Ethan Pollan) 4:33.30.

Shot Put: 13, Parker Walters (G) 35-8; 39, Micheal Doughty (G) 22-5.

Discus: 26, Parker Walters (G) 80-7; 40, Micheal Doughty (G) 47-11.

High Jump: 11, Clayton Brown (G) 5-4; 14, Jacob Vanderwall (G) 5-2.

Pole Vault: 7, Noah Kaschmitter (G) 11-0.

Long Jump: 13, Clayton Brown (G) 17-9; 23, Jacob Vanderwall (G) 16-7; 32, Aiden Anderson (G) 15-8.

Triple Jump: 11, Clayton Brown (G) 37-3; 21, Jacob Vanderwall (G) 35-3; 25, Aiden Anderson (G) 32-10.5.

Girls Teams: 1, Post Falls 120; 2, Coeur D'Alene 108; 3, Walla Walla 106; 4, Lake City 103; 5, Pullman 69.5; 6, Sandpoint 52; 7, Lewiston 46; 8, Moscow 45; 9, Timberlake 19; 10t, McCall-Donnelly 13; 10t, Orofino 13; 12, Clarkston 12; 13, Kellogg 11; 14, Grangeville 10.5; 15, College Place 10.

100: 32, Caity Johnson (G) 15.84; 36, Sydney Schoo (G) 17.13.

800: 22, Alexia Holcomb (G) 3:17.33.

1600: 19, Alexia Holcomb (G) 7:15.98.

100 Hurdles: 18, Cierra Mundel (G) 22.40; 20, Hailey Cass (G) 24.41.

4x100: 11, Grangeville (Caity Johnson, Rachel Chmelik, Cierra Mundel, Hailey Cass) 58.03.

4x200: 9, Grangeville (Cierra Mundel, Hayden Hill, Kally Arnzen, Hailey Cass) 2:05.96.

Medley relay: 9, Grangeville (Cierra Mundel, Hayden Hill, Hailey Cass, Alexia Holcomb) 2:28.26.

Shot Put: 25. Sydney Schoo (G) 23-8.25.

Discus: 24, Sydney Schoo (G) 62-4.

Pole Vault: 6, Hayden Hill (G) 7-6.

Long Jump: 13, Hayden Hill (G) 12-11; 16, Kally Arnzen (G) 12-4.

Triple Jump: 2, Kally Arnzen (G) 30-1.

Central Idaho Invitational

(March 18 at Lapwai)

Boys Teams: 1, Deer Park 131; 2, Troy 101; 3, Clearwater Valley 72.5; 4, Asotin 67; 5, Priest River Lamanna 55; 6, Deary 46; 7, Coeur d'Alene Charter 37; 8, Prairie 36.5; 9, Genesee 31; 10, Colfax 29; 11, Kamiah 26; 12, Lake City 22; 13, Kendrick 20; 14, Lapwai 13; 15, Wallace 3.5; 16t, Highland 2; 16t, Pullman 2.

100: 1, Trey Pfefferkorn (CV) 11.58; 5, Lucas Wemhoff (P) 11.89; 22, Sean Spencer (P) 12.71; 25, Tyce Pfefferkorn (CV) 12.98; 26, Rafael Merchant (K) 13.03; 27, Raice Dalgliesh (P) 13.04; 33, Kevin Hill (CV) 13.46; 35, Ashton Mendenhall (CV) 13.63; 36, Caleb McGee (P) 13.88.

200: 5, Trey Pfefferkorn (CV) 24.82; 9, Lucas Wemhoff (P) 25.54; 27, Rafael Merchant (K) 28.14; 32, Luis Samper (P) 28.73; 35, Caleb McGee (P) 29.02; 36, Ashton Mendenhall (CV) 29.62.

400: 4, Lucas Wemhoff (P) 55.54; 7, Patrick Chmelik (P) 56.78; 11, Sean Spencer (P) 57.60; 16, Skyler Olsen (CV) 59.08; 20, Anthony Karel (P) 59.71; 25, Raice Dalgliesh (P) 1:00.90; 37, Luis Samper (P) 1:06.39; 38, Grant Gehring (P) 1:06.87; 42, Caleb McGee (P) 1:09.46.

800: 3, Cole Olsen (CV) 2:04.74; 14, Anthony Karel (P) 2:23.87; 15, Kevin Hill (CV) 2:24.75.

1600: 2, Cole Olsen (CV) 4:35.11; 9, Sean Spencer (P) 5:15.11; 17, Grant Gehring (P) 6:00.13; 18, Kaden Mercer (K) 6:03.20; 19, Jonas Oatman (K) 6:04.49; 24, James Villamor (P) 6:29.50; 26, Derek Loewen (K) 6:33.90; 28, Samuel Brisbois (K) 7:38.69.

3200: 6, Grant Gehring (P) 11:23.10; 12, James Villamor (P) 12:37.02.

300 Hurdles: 3, Mika Rives (CV) 45.06; 10, William Strahan (K) 49.68.

4x100: 8, Kamiah (Brody MacCord, Rafael Merchant, Luke Snyder, Kaleb Oatman) 50.34. 11, Kamiah (Caden Massey, Cristian Lopez, Chris Minard, Peyton Whipple) 51.67.

4x200: 9, Kamiah (Brody MacCord, Caden Massey, Tanner Christopherson, Alfredo Gonzalez) 1:46.47. 11, Prairie (Anthony Karel, Caleb McGee, Luis Samper, James Villamor) 1:55.03.

4x400: 6, Kamiah (William Strahan, Bret Raymond, Alfredo Gonzalez, Michael MacMenamin) 4:00.89. 7, Clearwater Valley (Kevin Hill, Skyler Olsen, Mika Rives, Caleb Schlieper) 4:07.65. 11, Kamiah (Jonas Oatman, Samuel Brisbois, Derek Loewen, Kaden Mercer) 4:55.26.

Medley relay: 4, Kamiah (Brody MacCord, Caden Massey, Alfredo Gonzalez, Michael MacMenamin) 4:08.15.

Shot Put: 4, Kaleb Oatman (K) 40-6; 8, Carson Schmidt (P) 36-4; 11, Trae Dominguez (CV) 34-3; 12, Ryan Glimp (P) 33-8; 15, Layten Gould (K) 33-0; 17, Chris Minard (K) 32-6.5; 22, Peyton Whipple (K) 31-7; 23, Carlos Pineda (K) 31-5; 35, Tucker Hibbard (P) 28-5; 46, Ryan Arnzen (P) 25-5.

Discus: 3, Ryan Glimp (P) 131-5; 7, Kaleb Oatman (K) 109-3; 9, Carson Schmidt (P) 106-5; 16, Trae Domingquez (CV) 92-5; 20, Carlos Pineda (K) 89-2; 22, Layten Gould (K) 87-2; 37, Peyton Whipple (K) 76-0; 39, Chris Minard (K) 72-5; 53, Ryan Arnzen (P) 53-3.

High Jump: 5, Josh Kolb (CV) 5-6; 5, Patrick Chmelik (P) 5-6; 7, Tyrel Henry (K) 5-4; 9, Luke Snyder (K) 5-2; 9, Cristian Lopez (K) 5-2.

Pole Vault: 3, Mika Rives (CV) 11-6; 4, Skyler Olsen (CV) 10-6; 6, Michael MacMenamin (K) 10-0; 8, Bret Raymond (K) 9-6; 9, Alfredo Gonzalez (K) 9-0.

Long Jump: 2, Sean Spencer (P) 17-8.50; 3, Josh Kolb (CV) 17-6.50; 5, Patrick Chmelik (P) 17-0.5; 20, Tyce Pfefferkorn (CV) 15-3.50; 22, Laban Francis (CV) 15-1; 33, Raice Dalgliesh (P) 13-5.5; 36, Kevin Hill (CV) 13-1.

Triple Jump: 1, Mika Rives (CV) 38-3.5; 3, Josh Kolb (CV) 36-1.5; 4, Tanner Christopherson (K) 35-9; 9, Skyler Olsen (CV) 34-6.5; 13, Peyton Whipple (K) 32-4; 15, Laban Francis (CV) 30-8.5.

Girls Teams: 1, Deer Park 141.5; 2, Asotin 135; 3, Colfax 79.5; 4, Clearwater Valley 44; 5, Deary 42; 6, Coeur d'Alene Charter 38; 7, Pullman 32; 8, Priest River Lamanna 30; 9, Kamiah 25; 10, Prairie 22; 11, Troy 21; 12t, Genesee 17; 12t, Highland 17; 14, Kendrick 11; 15, Timberline 7; 15t, Lake City 7; 15t, LaCrosse 7; 18, Wallace 6.

100: 8, Theresa Wemhoff (P) 14.20; 11, Fallon Wilkins (CV) 14.51; 28, Megan Wu (K) 16.01; 34, Shelby Neuenschwander (K) 16.43.

200: 4, Destiny Knight (K) 30.12; 8, Ciara Chaffee (P) 30.70; 9, Theresa Wemhoff (P) 30.80; 10, Leona Campos (K) 31.12; 24, Hannah Bandle (CV) 33.30; 26, Megan Wu (K) 34.03; 35, Rose Hale (CV) 36.93; 37, Ellea Poxleitner (P) 39.54.

400: 5, Destiny Knight (K) 1:10.38; 11, Jacey Rambo (P) 1:21.23; 13, Martina Dion (CV) 1:26.58; 15, Ellea Poxleitner (P) 1:33.01.

800: 2, Ciara Chaffee (P) 2:45.75; 13, Jacey Rambo (P) 3:08.17; 22, Ellea Poxleitner (P) 3:44.63.

1600: 6, Melanie Gianopulos (CV) 6:00.05; 8, Chaye Uptmor (P) 6:10.52; 23, Martina Dion (CV) 7:17.65; 26, Jacey Rambo (P) 7:26.15.

3200: 5, Melanie Gianopulos (CV) 12:39.01; 7, Chaye Uptmor (P) 13:04.34; 14, Chelsea Robinson (K) 14:39.

100 Hurdles: 12, Theresa Wemhoff (P) 21.12; 13, Hannah Bandle (CV) 21.49.

4x100: 8, Prairie (Laney Uhlenkott, Maria Schmidt, Chaye Uptmor, Theresa Wemhoff) 1:00.08.

4x200: 6, Clearwater Valley (Hannah Bandle, Harmony Edmondson, Fallon Wilkins, Hailey Williams) 2:08.35.

Medley relay: 4, Clearwater Valley (Hannah Bandle, Fallon Wilkins, Hailey Williams, Harmony Edmondson) 2:20.71; 5, Kamiah (Hailey Robinson, Kati Wilkins, Shelby Neuenschwander, Chelsea Robinson) 2:38.89.

Shot Put: 1, Morgan Loughran (CV) 29-11.5; 2, Kati Wilkins (K) 28-9; 5, Emma Gehring (P) 27-6.5; 8, Hailey Robinson (K) 26-8.5; 13, Madison Ulmer (P) 25-5; 14, Bailie Gehring (P) 24-11; 16, Alicia Reuben (CV) 23-10; 18, Hailie Roy (CV) 23-8.5; 25, Rose Hale (CV) 19-2.5.

Discus: 1, Morgan Loughran (CV) 94-1; 4, Madison Ulmer (P) 85-7; 6, Kati Wilkins (K) 82-7; 11, Bailie Gehring (P) 73-2; 16, Emma Gehring (P) 66-11; 17, Hailie Roy (CV) 64-6; 18, Hailey Robinson (K) 63-11; 25, Alicia Reuben (CV) 54-4.

High Jump: 10, Harmony Edmondson (CV) 4-2.

Pole Vault: 5, Hailey Williams (CV) 7-0.

Long Jump: 6, Fallon Wilkins (CV) 13-10; 10, Sandy Carter (K) 12-7.5; 27, Zoe Wilcox (K) 10-7;

28, Marlee Engledow (K) 10-6; 30, Martina Dion (CV) 10-3.5.

Triple Jump: 7, Harmony Edmondson (CV) 27-2; 9, Zoe Wilcox (K) 25-8.5.

Bowling

Camas Lanes (March 13)

Monday Morning: Spare Change-Julie Bentley-180-462 Bookworms-Deanna Mortenson-144-378 Jolly Jokers-Bertie Forsmann-163 Alta Clark-435 Misfits-Brenda McRoberts-183-461 All Stars-Lynn Sonnen-156-455.

Bowlerettes: Hometown Auto & Ag-Jennifer Enneking-153 Lynette Miller-427 TS Teknadyne Defense Products-Shirley Bower-119-303 Connie Bruegeman-303 Bud’s Power Sports-Laura Lockett-176-506.

Tuesday Ladies: Madden Carpentry by Design-Jolene Serrano-132 Marie Hinkson-348 Eagles Aux. #539-Alta Clark-184-469 Super 8-Bonnie Austin-181 Linda Sonnen-450 Camas Lanes-Brenda McRoberts-187-491 Gortsema Motors-Theresa Aiken-160 Meloni Gortsema-433.

Thursday Merchants: All Rivers Shuttles-Matt Seaver-201-538 Bud’s Power Sports-Randy Fischer-181 Dan Fischer-469 Camas Lanes-JR Burt-218-600 Camas Body Shop-Ken Doughty-190-486 Bell Equipment-Mike Sonnen-215 Chad Biebow-210-231-639 Idaho Forest Group-Heath Bradford-208-224-584 Far North Brokerage-Shawn Shaw-205 Louie Serrano-204-257-258=719 Irwin Drug-Paul Gilmore-204-570.

Friday Night Mixed: Hook ‘EM-Dan Schaub-170-478 Randy’s Rollers-Randy Fischer-184-479 Low Roller- Kyle Musick-171-479 Slop Shots-Bill Lockhart-201-491 Shotgunners-Michael Hinkson-100-285.

Sunday Night Mixed: Laughing 10 Pin-Louie Serrano-206 Cheyenne Hudson-520 Wait..What?-Bob Aiken-189-498 44 MAG-Gary Kalmbach-210-526 L.L. & M.- Mike Sonnen-191-527 R.A.D.-Doug McRoberts-198 Abbie Hudson-504 The 3 Gs-Paul Gilmore-213-575 Suzie Eckert-210 The Missing Links-Brenda McRoberts-181-513 Just Plain Luck-Heath Bradford-173-480.



Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment

CLOSE X

Information from the Free-Press and our advertisers (Want to add your business to this to this feed?)