News and information from our partners

Scorecard



Trapshooting

Cottonwood Gun Club (Week 6, Nov. 15)

Final Team Standings: 1, Riener’s Grocery 1,266; 2, Quality Heating 1,193; 3, Camas Gravel 1,179; 4, Winchester Gun Club 1,167; 5, Pape’ Machinery 1,147; 6, Baerlocher Farms 1,146; 7, Mad Bombers 1,122; 8, J & E Excavation 1,099; 9, Wimer Corp 1,091; 10, DFL 1,090; 11, $200 Gun Special 1,045; 12, Seeds Inc. 1,023; 13, Schmidt Farms 999; 14, Ball Busters 974; 15, Brad Hibbard Trucking 865.

Final Individual Standings: 1, Derek Schaeffer 265; 2t, Rod Behler 261; 2t, Mark Baune 261.

Schedules

Winter Sports

(Nov. 11-March 3, subject to change)

Wrestling — Grangeville: Dec. 2 at Potlatch; Dec. 15-16 at Coeur d’Alene;

Dec. 29 at Pomeroy; Jan. 5-6 at St. Maries; Jan. 11 vs. Clearwater Valley; Jan. 12-13 at Orofino; Jan. 19-20 at Lewiston; Jan. 26-27 at Clearwater Valley; Feb. 17 at District Tournament; Feb. 23-24 at State Tournament.

Prairie: Dec. 2 at Potlatch; Dec. 8-9 at Kellogg; Dec. 15-16 at Coeur d’Alene; Dec. 29 at Pomeroy; Jan. 5-6 at St. Maries; Jan. 11 at Clearwater Valley; Jan. 12-13 at Orofino; Jan. 20 at McCall; Jan. 26-27 at Clearwater Valley; Feb. 1 vs. League; Feb. 10 at Coeur d’Alene; Feb. 17 at Kamiah (District Tournament); Feb. 23-24 at Pocatello (State Tournament).

Clearwater Valley-Kamiah: Dec. 2 at Potlatch; Dec. 8-9 at Kellogg; Dec. 29 at Pomeroy; Jan. 5-6 at St. Maries; Jan. 11 vs. League (at CVHS); Jan. 12-13 at Orofino; Jan. 19-20 at Lewiston; Jan. 26-27 at CVHS; Feb. 10 at Coeur d’Alene; Feb. 17 at District Tournament; Feb. 23-24 at State Tournament.

Basketball—Grangeville Girls: Nov. 14 at Lapwai (L); Nov. 17 at McCall (W); Nov. 18 at Logos (W); Nov. 21 vs. Prairie; Nov. 30 at Moscow; Dec. 1 vs. McCall; Dec. 5 vs. Logos; Dec. 9 at Weiser; Dec. 12 vs. Colton; Dec. 15 at Prairie; Jan. 4 at Tri-Valley; Jan. 6 vs. St. Maries; Jan. 9 vs. Kamiah; Jan. 13 at Colton; Jan. 18 vs. Orofino; Jan. 20 vs. Tri-Valley; Jan. 22 vs. Lapwai; Jan. 25 at Kamiah; Jan. 27 at St. Maries; Jan. 30 at Orofino; Feb. 5-10 District Tournament; Feb. 15-17 State Tournament.

Grangeville Boys: Nov. 28 at Kamiah; Nov. 30 vs. Prairie; Dec. 2 vs. McCall; Dec. 9 at Weiser; Dec. 11 at Colton; Dec. 14 at McCall; Dec. 15 at Prairie; Dec. 19 vs. Genesee; Jan. 4 vs. Kamiah; Jan. 6 vs. St. Maries; Jan. 11 vs. Kendrick; Jan. 12 at Genesee; Jan. 16 vs. Clearwater Valley; Jan. 20 vs. Tri-Valley; Jan. 25 at Kendrick; Jan. 27 at St. Maries; Feb. 1 at Orofino; Feb. 6 at Clearwater Valley; Feb. 13 vs. Orofino; Feb. 19-24 District Tournament; March 1-3 State Tournament.

Prairie Girls: Nov. 14 vs. Lewiston JV (W); Nov. 15 vs. Genesee (W); Nov. 21 at Grangeville; Nov. 28 at Clearwater Valley; Nov. 30 at Lewiston JV; Dec. 1 vs. Potlatch; Dec. 7 at Kamiah; Dec. 9 vs. Troy; Dec. 12 at Lapwai; Dec. 15 vs. Prairie; Dec. 19 at Asotin; Jan. 2 vs. Asotin; Jan. 5 at Genesee; Jan. 9 vs. Moscow; Jan. 11 vs. Clearwater Valley; Jan. 13 at Potlatch; Jan. 16 vs. Kamiah; Jan. 19 at Troy; Jan. 25 vs. Lapwai; Jan. 26 at Moscow.

Prairie Boys: Nov. 30 at Grangeville; Dec. 5 vs. Kamiah; Dec. 9 vs. Troy; Dec. 14 vs. Lapwai; Dec. 15 vs. Grangeville; Dec. 19 at Asotin; Jan. 2 vs. Asotin; Jan. 4 vs. Moscow; Jan. 6 at Genesee; Jan. 8 vs. Clearwater Valley; Jan. 12 vs. Potlatch; Jan. 18 at Kamiah; Jan. 20 at Troy; Jan. 26 at Orofino; Feb. 2 at Potlatch; Feb. 3 vs. Genesee; Feb. 5 at Moscow; Feb. 8 at Clearwater Valley; Feb. 10 vs. Orofino.

Clearwater Valley Girls: Nov. 11 vs. Orofino (L); Nov. 14 vs. Highland (W); Nov. 16 vs. Timberline (W); Nov. 17 vs. Potlatch; Nov. 21 at Kendrick; Nov. 28 vs. Prairie; Dec. 1 vs. Genesee; Dec. 6 at Lapwai; Dec. 8 at Kamiah; Dec. 12 vs. Kamiah; Dec. 16 vs. Troy; Jan. 3 vs. Timberline; Jan. 5 at Potlatch; Jan. 8 vs. Nezperce; Jan. 9 vs. Kendrick; Jan. 11 at Prairie; Jan. 13 at Genesee; Jan. 16 vs. Lapwai; Jan. 19 at Orofino; Jan. 22 at Troy.

Clearwater Valley Boys: Nov. 30 vs. Genesee; Dec. 4 vs. Nezperce; Dec. 5 vs. Lapwai; Dec. 8 vs Kamiah; Dec. 16 vs. Troy; Jan. 3 at Timberline; Jan. 6 vs. Potlatch; Jan. 8 at Prairie; Jan. 11 at Orofino; Jan. 13 at Genesee; Jan. 16 at Grangeville; Jan. 18 at Lapwai; Jan. 20 vs. Orofino; Jan. 22 at Nezperce; Jan. 23 vs. Kamiah; Jan. 26 at Troy; Jan. 30 vs. Timberline; Feb. 3 at Potlatch; Feb. 6 vs. Grangeville; Feb. 8 vs. Prairie.

Kamiah Girls: Nov. 10 at Orofino (L); Nov. 14 vs. Kendrick (L); Nov. 17 vs. Troy (W); Nov. 18 vs. Potlatch (W); Nov. 28 at Lapwai; Dec. 2 at Kendrick; Dec. 4 at Highland; Dec. 7 vs. Prairie; Dec. 8 vs. Clearwater Valley; Dec. 9 vs. Genesee; Dec. 12 at Clearwater Valley; Dec. 16 at Potlatch; Dec. 19 vs. Craigmont; Jan. 4 vs. Orofino; Jan. 5 at Troy; Jan. 9 at Grangeville; Jan. 11 vs. Lapwai; Jan. 16 at Prairie; Jan. 20 at Genesee; Jan. 22 vs. Nezperce; Jan. 25 vs. Grangeville.

Kamiah Boys: Nov. 28 vs. Grangeville; Dec. 2 at Kendrick; Dec. 5 at Prairie; Dec. 8 vs. Clearwater Valley; Dec. 9 vs. Genesee; Dec. 16 at Potlatch; Dec. 19 vs. Highland; Jan. 4 at Grangeville; Jan. 6 vs. Troy; Jan. 9 vs. Lapwai; Jan. 13 vs. Kendrick; Jan. 16 at Orofino; Jan. 18 vs. Prairie; Jan. 20 at Genesee; Jan. 23 at Clearwater Valley; Jan. 26 vs. Potlatch; Jan. 29 at Highland; Feb. 2 vs. Orofino; Feb. 3 at Troy; Feb. 6 at Lapwai.

Salmon River Girls: Nov. 16 vs. Orofino (W); Nov. 21 at Lapwai; Dec. 1 at Nezperce; Dec. 2 vs. Highland; Dec. 12 vs. Meadows Valley; Dec. 15 vs. Cascade; Dec. 16 vs. Lapwai; Dec. 19 at Orofino; Dec. 21 at Highland; Jan. 5 at Council; Jan. 6 at Garden Valley; Jan. 9 vs. Tri-Valley; Jan. 11 at Cascade; Jan. 12 vs. Nezperce; Jan. 16 vs. Council; Jan. 19 vs. Garden Valley; Jan. 25 at Tri-Valley; Jan. 26 at Meadows Valley; Feb. 1-8 District Tournament; Feb. 15-17 State Tournament.

Salmon River Boys: Dec. 1 at Nezperce; Dec. 2 vs. Highland; Dec. 9 at Mountain View; Dec. 12 vs. Meadows Valley; Dec. 19 at Orofino; Dec. 21 at Highland; Jan. 6 at Garden Valley; Jan. 9 vs. Tri-Valley; Jan. 11 at Cascade; Jan. 12 vs. Nezperce; Jan. 16 vs. Council; Jan. 19 vs. Garden Valley; Jan. 25 at Tri-Valley; Jan. 26 at Meadows Valley; Feb. 2 vs. Cascade; Feb. 7 at Council; Feb. 14-22 District Tournament; March 1-3 State Tournament.

Bowling results were not received in time for this week’s paper.



Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment

CLOSE X

Information from the Free-Press and our advertisers (Want to add your business to this to this feed?)