Scorecard

Bowling

Camas Lanes (Sept. 25)

Monday Morning Ladies —Bookworms-Joyce Dickey-123-328 Misfits-Brenda McRoberts-190-525 Jolly Jokers-Nancy Burg-154-418 Spare Change-Terrie Helmich-171-451 All Stars-Diane Balch-133-375.

Cottonwood Bowlerettes — Bud’s Power Sports-Laura Lockett-150-395 TS Tecknadyne Defense Products-Connie Bregeman-115-291 Cross Continuous Rain Gutters-Lynette Miller-207-469.

Tuesday Night Ladies — Pin Crushers-Jolene Serrano-126-340 Camas Lanes-Abbie Hudson-206-535 Super 8-Bonnie Austin-143-406 Gortsema Motors-Theresa Aiken-167-417 Eagles Aux. #539-Alta Clark-140-371.

Thursday Merchants — Idaho Forest Group-Heath Bradford-210-526 Jay Daniels 201 Walco, Inc.-Randy Fischer-193-543 Go Bid Today-Stephan Peters-210-536 Camas Lanes-Bob Aiken-203 Mike Wilsey-208-547 Irwin Drug-Archie Triado-198 Matthew Perrault-545 Far North Brokerage-Louie Serrano-222-241-642 Bell Equipment-Chad Biebow-186-499 Camas Body Shop-Barney Mowery-179 Ken Doughty-493.

Friday Mixed — Hook’ Em- Stephan Peters-181-478 Suck it up Buttercup-Matt Seaver-200-206-599 Low Rollers-Mary Rhodes-113-295 Randy’s Rollers-Doug McRoberts-176-474 Slop Shots-Lyman Gilmore-215-509.

Sunday Mixed — Laughing 10 Pins-Louie Serrano-200-499 The 3 G’s-Paul Gilmore-191-528 R.A.D.-Abbie Hudson-193-491 Just Plain Luck-Alta Clark-153-444 Wait..What?-Bob Aiken-193-458 L.L.& M.-Lindy Hinkelman-203 Mike Sonnen-205-224-592 44 MAG-Gary Kalmbach-201-215-542 Missing Links-Brenda McRoberts-185-509.

Ranch Rodeo

Two Bar V (Sept. 29 at Cottonwood)

Teams: 1, Team #4 (Bubba Braucher, Austin Totten, Cory Pearce, Gabe Richardson); 2, Team #1 (Cody Braucher, Ethan Storey, Paul Mathis, Todd Jensen); 3, Team #5 (Austin Brannan, Chet Johnson, Clay Groom, Konnyr Marek).

Branding: Team #10 (Mark Edwards, Luke Morgan, Shane Riley, Jason Schaper) 8:06.

Doctoring: Team #4 (Bubba Braucher, Austin Totten, Cory Pearce, Gabe Richardson) 2:24.

Sorting: Team #5 (Austin Brannan, Chet Johnson, Clay Groom, Konnyr Marek) 0:50.

Trailer Loading: Team #5 (Austin Brannan, Chet Johnson, Clay Groom, Konnyr Marek) 0:33.

Hide Race: Team #3 (Paul Mathis, Jason Schaper, Ethan Storey, Todd Jensen) 0:33.

Football

Central Idaho League

Standings League Overall

St. Maries 0-0 4-2

Grangeville 0-0 4-2

Orofino 0-0 2-3

Results (Sept. 28-29)

Grangeville 48, Lewiston JV 0

St. Maries 44, Bonners Ferry 8

Schedule

Grangeville at St. Maries, Oct. 6

Orofino at Grangeville, Oct. 13

St. Maries at Orofino, Oct. 20

Whitepine League

Division I

Standings League Overall

Genesee 3-0 4-0

Lapwai 3-0 4-1

Prairie 2-1 4-1

Wallace 2-2 3-3

Kamiah 1-2 1-3

Troy 1-2 1-4

Clearwater Valley 1-3 2-3

Potlatch 0-3 0-4

Local Results (Sept. 29)

Prairie 38, Kamiah 12

Lapwai 54, Clearwater Valley 18

Local Schedules (Oct. 6)

Clearwater Valley vs. Gar-Pal

Kamiah vs. Lapwai

Prairie at Troy

Long Pin Conference

Standings League Overall

Garden Valley 0-0 4-0

Tri-Valley 0-0 4-0

Salmon River 0-0 4-1

Cascade 0-1 0-3

Council 2-0 0-3

Local Result (Sept. 29)

Salmon River 52, Cascade 0

Local Schedule (Sept. 29)

Salmon River vs. Garden Valley

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment

CLOSE X

Information from the Free-Press and our advertisers (Want to add your business to this to this feed?)