News and information from our partners

Honor rolls - Feb. 14, 2018



Sts. Peter & Paul School

Third Grade: Gavin Blewett, Alli Bransford, Vade Holes, Callie Howe*, Kalli Klement, Mikaela Klement, Elijah Miller, Mirella Perez, Alex Pineda

Fourth Grade: Kaleia Adkison, Tristen Beeson, Elise Beman, Amaya Hammatt, Dylan Miller, Madison Pardue, Kaden Schaff, Ila Wilkinson, Riley Wimer, Ruby Young

Fifth Grade: Madison Fredrickson, Claire Frei, Parker Garman, Siena Wagner, Tucker Young

Sixth Grade: Jack Bransford, Abbie Frei, Ray Holes, Dustin Kaschmitter, Cody Klement, Sam Lindsley, Brooklynn Weddle, Abe Wilkinson.

Seventh Grade: Elizabeth Frei

Eighth Grade: Ava Forsyth, Caleb Frei, Bryan Gomez, Jared Lindsley*, Aliyah Pineda

(*denotes all As)

University of Idaho

MOSCOW – The University of Idaho has released the 2017 fall semester Dean’s List and graduate list. A total of 602 degrees were distributed following the fall 2017 semester. More than 2,500 students qualified for the U of I Dean’s List during the same semester. To be included in the Dean’s List, U of I students must maintain at least a 3.5 GPA on a minimum of 12 graded credits during the semester. Fall semester ended Dec. 15.

Dean’s List

Cottonwood: Abbie L. Uhlenkott, Brandon M. Higgins, Casey L. Danly, Dakota J. Wilson, Grant A. Gehring, Heidi R. Holubetz, Michael S. Elder, Nicole Poxleitner, Sarah K. Seubert, Talyss R. Lustig

Craigmont: Hunter J. Droegmiller, Lindsey Goeckner, Sarah M. Mosman

Ferdinand: Kody M. Duclos, Lauren P. Alfrey

Grangeville: Alex R. Nuttman, Alexanderia G. Rockwell, Alisa K. Fischer, Alisha M. Hughes, Damon Nuttman, Hailey J. Sullivan, Jacey J. Arnzen, Jayde Wilson, Jodi D. Kaschmitter, Katrina M. Frei, Mary Francis A. Kaschmitter, Nichole Solberg, Phillip A. Walters, Raymond K. Craig, Sarah B. Fischer, Tracy L. Brewster, Tristan J. Riener, William Perry

Kamiah: Ashlee M. Stubbers, Brianna N. Riggins, Claire L. Majors, Janelle M. Nelson, McKenzie Kennedy, Parker H. Whipple

Kooskia: Adrianne M. Nuxoll

Nezperce: Maddie M. Stapleton, Sydney G. Kuther

White Bird: Kaleala R. Bass

Graduates’ List

Cottonwood: Bruce J. Wassmuth, Educational Leadership

Ferdinand: Rachel H. Falzon, Anthropology, History

Grangeville: Samuel D. Solberg, Finance, Accounting

Kamiah: Brianna N. Ballantyne, Elementary Education; Claire L. Majors, Mechanical Engineering

Nezperce: Royce C. Grassl, Textiles and Design; Shane D. Kuther, Exercise Science & Health; Jerrica A. Leitch, Career & Tech Ed-Fam&Cons Sci

Riggins: Jacob B. Manley, Adult/Org Learng & Leadership

White Bird: Steven A. Jost, Psychology



Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment

CLOSE X

Information from the Free-Press and our advertisers (Want to add your business to this to this feed?)