News and information from our partners

Scorecard



Bowling

Camas Lanes (Jan. 22)

Monday Morning- All Stars-Pat Cash-163-433 Misfits-Brenda McRoberts-173-479 Jolly Jokers- Alta Clark-167-435 Spare Change-Lynn Sonnen-180-475 Bookworms-Joyce Dickey-170-396

Bowlerettes - Bud’s Power Sports-Laura Lockett-151-392 TS Teknadyne-Shirley Bower-123-331 Cross Continuous Rain Gutters-Lynette Miller-160-452

Tuesday Ladies- Eagles Aux. #539-Alta Clark-145-380 Camas Lanes-Brenda McRoberts-180 Cheyenne Hudson-519 Pin Crushers-Claudia Page-147-408 Gortsema Motors-Meloni Gortsema-155 Julie Bentley-155-429 Super 8- Linda Sonnen-213-555

Thursday Merchants-Far North Brokerage-Louie Serrano-206 Matt Seaver-203-214-598 Irwin Drug-Lyman Gilmore-212 John Burkenbine-534 Walco, Inc.-Tanner Maynard-204-219-598 Idaho Forest Group-Heath Bradford-201-215-606 Rick Northrup-205-232-599 Camas Lanes- Mike Wilsey-213-222-612 Go Bid Today-Dave Kretschmer-148-410 Camas Body Shop-Ken Doughty-194-495 Bell Equipment-Mike Sonnen-211-205-607 Chad Biebow-221

Friday Mixed- Low Rollers-Heath Bradford-198-545 Suck It Up Buttercup-Matt Seaver-192-432 Randy’s Rollers-Doug McRoberts-180-528 Randy Fischer-180 Slop Shots-Bill Lockhart-183-486 Hook ‘Em-Dan Schaub-158-438

Sunday Mixed- R.A.D.-Doug McRoberts-202-529 44 M.A. G.-Chuck Arnzen-184-482 L. L. & M.-Linda Sonnen-202 Mike Sonnen-207-585 The 3 G’s-Paul Gilmore-208-Suzie Eckert-512 Just Plain Luck-Heath Bradford-200-526 Wait…What?-Bob Aiken-191-503 The Missing Link- Brenda McRoberts-191-496 Laughing 10 Pins-Cheyenne Hudson-202 Louie Serrano-244-593

Camas Lanes (Jan. 15)

Monday Morning- All Stars-Susan Brown-150-393 Misfits-Brenda McRoberts-184-520 Jolly Jokers- Alta Clark-183-437 Spare Change-Lynn Sonnen-191-476 Bookworms-Joyce Dickey-145-387

Bowlerettes - Bud’s Power Sports-Laura Lockett-180-482 TS Teknadyne-Shirley Bower-138-333 Cross Continuous Rain Gutters-Jennifer Enneking-170 Lynette Miller-439

Tuesday Ladies- Eagles Aux. #539-Alta Clark-138-382 Camas Lanes-Brenda McRoberts-185-493 Pin Crushers-Claudia Page-137-357 Gortsema Motors-Meloni Gortsema-138-382 Super 8- Bonnie Austin-170-507

Thursday Merchants-Far North Brokerage-Louie Serrano-548 Chuck Arnzen-219-20 Irwin Drug-John Burkenbine-201-533 Walco, Inc.-Tanner Maynard-182 Dan Fischer-505 Idaho Forest Group-Mike Pilant-200 Rick Northrup-212-529 Camas Lanes-Bob Aiken-221 Mike Wilsey-553 Go Bid Today-Stephan Peters-161-462 Camas Body Shop-Barney Mowery-193-533 Bell Equipment-Mike Sonnen-238-604 Chad Biebow-247-602

Friday Mixed- Low Rollers-Heath Bradford-200-512 Suck It Up Buttercup-Mat Seaver-210 Ken Doughty-202-574 Randy’s Rollers-Doug McRoberts-180 Randy Fischer-516 Slop Shots-Bill Lockhart-184 Lyman Gilmore-469 Hook ‘Em-Stephan Peters-171-450

Sunday Mixed- R.A.D.-Doug McRoberts-202-535 44 M.A. G.-Chuck Arnzen-185-483 L. L. & M.-Mike Sonnen-195-568 The 3 G’s-Suzie Eckert-204-505 Just Plain Luck-Heath Bradford-171-475 Wait…What?-Nick Slichter-182-452 The Missing Links-Julie Bentley-214-489 Laughing 10 Pins-Louie Serrano-279-657

Trapshooting

10-week shoot (Week 3, Jan. 28)

Teams: Leader: Boise 222.25. Local: 3t, Grangeville 221.00; 5t, Cottonwood 220.00; 8, White Bird 219.00; 21, Kamiah 207.00.

Grangeville (57 shooters):

Singles: AA: 25 Josh Bransford , Bob Aiken, Tim Wilson, Cody Vrieling; 24 Rod Behler, Brian Lorentz, Pepper Harman. A: 24 Bob Abbott, Ray Aiken, Steve Kaschmitter, Brett Hausladen; 23 Kirk Macgregor, John Vrieling, Dale Wemhoff. B: 24 Jeremy Harris; 23 Jake Kaschmitter, Chris Schumacher. C: 23 Kevin Hake, Zack Stewart; 22 Tonya Kaschmitter, Tyke Trodden. D: 21 Tim Stroisch, Mackenzie Farris, Wyatt Aiken; 19 Nathan Seitz.

Handicap: Short: 25 Cody Vrieling; 24 Kevin Hake, Bill Stoltz. Mid: 23 Jeremy Harris; 22 Brian Lorentz, Kirk Macgregor, Dale Wemhoff. Long: 23 Pepper Harman, Neil Walsted; 22 John Vrieling.

Doubles: A: 47 Pepper Harman, Josh Bransford; 45 Steve Kaschmitter. B: 44 Rod Behler; 38 Bob Aiken. C: 45 Bambi Baker; 38 Bill Stolz.

Continentals: 22 Tom Felkel; 21 Josh Bransford.

Cottonwood (34 shooters): Singles: AA: 25: Scott Jungert, Gary Riener, Glenn Remacle, Derek Schaeffer; 24 Lowell Mader, Andy Uhlorn, Darrel Uhlorn; 23 Andy Terhaar.

A: 25 Philip Spencer; 23 Shane Poxleitner; 20 Ryan Mader. B: 25 Paul Forsman; 24 Clint Riener; 23 Butch Spencer. C: 24 Frank Spencer; 23 Bob Lustig, Jeff North; 22 Dereck Arnzen. D: 25 Connor Forsman, Tucker Hibbard, Jake Wimer; 22 Kevin Schmidt; 21 Kyle Holthaus.

Handicap: Short: 25 Clint Riener; 24 Glenn Remacle, Shane Poxleitner, Dereck Arnzen; 23 Philip Spencer, Jake Wimer. Mid: 20 Derek Schaeffer. Long: 21 Andy Uhlorn.

Doubles: 47 Jacob Wimer; 42 Derek Schaeffer, Shane Poxleitner, Philip Spencer; 40 Bob Lustig.

Continentals: 22 Andy Terhaar; 20 Kevin Schmidt; 18 Bob Lustig.

Kamiah (21 shooters): 23 Andy Hibbs, Don Jay, Brad Schaff.

White Bird (20 shooters): 25 Boyd Hopkins, Wade Sickels. 24 Jim McMahon.



Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment

CLOSE X

Information from the Free-Press and our advertisers (Want to add your business to this to this feed?)