News and information from our partners

Scoreboard



Rodeo

2018 Grangeville Border Days (July 4-5-6)

Total Purse: $33,125.

Bareback riding (8 entries): 1, Ty Jones 83; 2, Casey Pool 69.

Saddle bronc (19 entries): 1, Danny Alires 79; 2, Sam Harper 76; 3, Tucker Hill 74; 4, Charlie Barker 73; 5t, Johnny Espeland 71; 5t, Calvin Shaffer 71; 5t, Luke McKay 71; 5t, Quincy Crum 71.

Ranch bronc (5 entries): 1, Kent Batton 78; 2t, Dayce Tamez 69; 2t, Tyler Stanley 69.

Bull riding (14 entries): 1, Shane Olney 83; 2, Wyatt Covington 73; 3, Jordan Paddock 61.

Barrel racing (27 entries): 1, Ellie Beukelman 18.244; 2, Jerita Belyea 18.324; 3, DeAnna Davis 18.552; 4, Angie Powell 18.664; 5, Kim Williams 18.769; 6, Tommie Hoyecki 18.770; 7, Jacee Currin 18.805; 8, Marea Taverniti 18.860.

Breakaway roping (41 entries): 1, Rylee Potter 2.2; 2, Kalena Webb 2.6; 3, Sarah Morrissey 3.4; 4, Amanda Hodges 3.5; 5, Jacee Currin 3.7; 6, Kindee Wilson 4.0; 7, Lindsey Felton 4.1; 8, Jett Parke 4.4.

Tie down roping (16 entries): 1, Brady Brower 8.6; 2, Will Casey 11.8; 3, Kurtis Barry 12.7; 4, Augie Robinson 17.5; 5, Matt Nauman 21.8.

Team roping (23 entries): 1, Jace Mitchell/Casey Brunson 5.2; 2, Dave Temple/Dillon Bahem 5.3; 3, Clayton Hansen/Cully Stafford 6.0; 4, Cole Lambert/Tim Pellam 6.2; 5, Justin Farber/Calgary Smith 6.4; 6, Cole Eiguren/Jason Eiguren 6.7.

Steer wrestling (23 entries): 1, Matt Mundell 5.3; 2, Dave Maddox 6.2; 3, JW Crenshaw 6.6; 4t, Cody McCleary 6.8; 4t, Sam Shelton 6.8; 6, Cole Eiguren 8.5.

Local team roping (12 entries): 1, Cassie Woods/Dace Woods 22.4; 2, Jake Lish/Mark Bledsoe 31.8; 3, Kyle Pottala/Carl Pottala 9.3.

Local junior barrel racing (21 entries): 1, Macenzie Farris 19.529; 2, Colby Canaday 19.739; 3, Kaylee Page 19.743; 4, Grace Vopat 19.915; 5, Molly Johnson 19.978.

Fun Run

2018 Firecracker 5K (July 4)

165 Entries: 1, Alex Frei 18:56:00; 2, Margaret Frei 21:49:00; 3, Caleb Barger 21:59:00; 4, Harvey Wellard 24:01:00; 5, Conner Hall 24:02:00; 6, Trevor Schultz 24:22:00; 7, Haley Brown 24:31:00; 8, Victor Cox 24:39:00; 9, Jill Pazdan 24:40:00; 10, Caryss Barger 24:42:00; 11, Owen Tracy 24:51:00; 12, Jessica Robinson 24:59:00; 13, Miles Tracy 25:13:00; 14, Kitty Rodriguez 25:18:00; 15, Gideon Roberts 25:20:00; 16, Bill Stockton 25:29:00; 17, Randy Sullivan 25:31:00; 18, Johathan Duperroy 25:35:00; 19, Sam Brooks 25:37:00; 20, Payton Hansen 25:42:00; 21, Emitt Tracy 25:49:00; 22, Lloyd Davis 26:14:00; 23, Cassie Davis Davis 26:15:00; 24, Ariel Hall 26:24:00; 25, Meg Fitzmaurice 26:43:00; 26, Chelsey Banta 26:44:00; 27, Gabrielle Eklund Rowley 26:47:00; 28, George Fischer 26:50:00; 29, Joshua Nichols 26:50:00; 30, John Crouch 26:54:00; 31, Cole Ruklic 27:01:00; 32, Tobias Stoner 27:01:00; 33, Bryce Cassill 27:05:00; 34, Nic Pazdan 27:06:00; 35, Melanie Andrews 27:55:00; 36, Wyatt Thanstrom 28:06:00; 37, Naomi Connolley 28:17:00; 38, Joe Travis 28:19:00; 39, Cody Arnzen 28:20:00; 40, Greg Skinner 28:26:00; 41, Clinton Holthaus 29:05:00; 42, Elizabeth Fantini 29:29:00; 43, Dave Wimer 29:41:00; 44, Sundar Ahrens 29:42:00; 45, Bridget Arnzen 29:49:00; 46, Rachel Arnzen 29:51:00; 47, Michelle Andrews 30:00:00; 48, Caleb Andrews 30:02:00; 49, Dan Goehring 30:06:00; 50, Gwyn Sanderson 30:08:00; 51, Kaylee Sullivan 30:30:00; 52, Haylee Fishback 30:37:00; 53, Lynne Fredrickson 31:30:00; 54, Cody Wilkinson 31:30:00; 55, Abe Wilkinson 31:30:00; 56, Jodie Baxter 31:50:00; 57, Michael Laird 31:54:00; 58, Sage White 31:56:00; 59, Jace Roberts 31:58:00; 60, Jayleigh Wellard 31:58:00; 61, Kristin Black 32:38:00; 62, Sadie Kopczynski 32:44:00; 63, Rachel Schussler 32:46:00; 64, Lark Hall 33:04:00; 65, Katelin Bjerlcaas 33:06:00; 66, Carly Turner 33:07:00; 67, Sarah Vakoch 33:15:00; 68, Emily Schaecher 33:30:00; 69, Tara Tracy 33:37:00; 70, Matt White 34:15:00; 71, Chelsey Snyder 34:36:00; 72, Finn Fitch 34:51:00; 73, Jenna Roberts 35:00:00; 74, Kellen Roberts 35:01:00; 75, Trenton Wren 35:01:00; 76, Molly Eller 35:14:00; 77, Sara Tacke 35:14:00; 78, Regina Hansen 35:23:00; 79, Madeline Hansen 35:24:00; 80, Erin Nichols 35:24:00; 81, Timothy Davy 35:38:00; 82, Clarence Robinson Jr 35:48:00; 83, Atla Tracy 35:50:00; 84, Emmy Roberts 35:51:00; 85, John Sturland 36:35:00; 86, Christopher Sturland 36:42:00; 87, Tesslyn Beeson 36:43:00; 88, Brady Beeson 36:54:00; 89, Amber Blewett 37:02:00; 90, Courtney Lightfield 37:15:00; 91, Emilee Cash 37:19:00; 92, Whitney Coddington 37:34:00; 93, Haley Mabrey 37:34:00; 94, Natosha Stowers 37:34:00; 95, Joe Wood 38:58:00; 96, Garret Wren 38:58:00; 97, Jaron Wood 39:18:00; 98, Emree Beeson 39:59:00; 99, Kenzie Losberger 40:21:00; 100, Rachael Robie 40:21:00; 101, Jonna Holthaus 41:10:00; 102, Ila Wilkinson 41:11:00; 103, Olivia Duden 41:23:00; 104, Cora Nichols 41:23:00; 105, Jessica Davy 42:06:00; 106, Robyn Sullivan 42:06:00; 107, Sarah Wilkinson 42:13:00; 108, Hailey Kendrick 42:51:00; 109, Camille Hollibaugh 42:52:00; 110, Melissa Hollibaugh 42:53:00; 111, Patty Lazenby 43:00:00; 112, Harper Sullivan 43:13:00; 113, Vanessa Hansen 43:51:00; 114, Audrey Wasem 44:49:00; 115, Lory Hinds 44:55:00; 116, Shawntae Nuxoll 46:00:00; 117, Ryan Nuxoll 46:00:00; 118, Briana Kaschmitter 46:59:00; 119, Dani Hall 47:00:00; 120, Kristin Kaschmitter 47:00:00; 121, Erin Chmelik 47:37:00; 122, Jamie Johnson 47:39:00; 123, Nora Johnson 47:39:00; 124, Tara Connolley 49:08:00; 125, Mia Hidden 49:18:00; 126, Cressis Holes 49:18:00; 127, Garrett Finch 50:45:00; 128, Tristen Beeson 51:27:00; 129, Oliver Beeson 51:27:00; 130, Eric Johnston 51:35:00; 131, Brittany Johnston 51:35:00; 132, Lois Geary 51:40:00; 133, Linda Hinds 51:41:00; 134, Laura Fischer 52:30:00; 135, Dori Brown 52:38:00; 136, Katie Thanstrom 52:38:00; 137, Brinda Wood 52:38:00; 138, Steve Woolery 52:38:00; 139, Molly Adams 53:00:00; 140, Jennie Fischer 53:00:00; 141, Sarah Fischer 53:00:00; 142, Desiree Manifold 53:00:00; 143, Payje Sickels 53:02:00; 144, Helen Smith 53:19:00; 145, Bonnie Ston 53:19:00; 146, Melissa Chipponeri 54:35:00; 147, Jen McColloch 54:35:00; 148, Louis McColloch 54:35:00; 149, Colt McColloch 54:35:00; 150, Sally Brandsen 54:43:00; 151, Zack Brandsen 54:43:00; 152, Kathleen Rodriguez 54:48:00; 153, Dave Sturland 54:48:00; 154, Jolene Rupp 54:49:00; 155, Brenda Rupp 54:49:00; 156, Jodi Fogelman 56:54:00; 157, Carol Fogelman 56:54:00; 158, Kim Wood 56:54:00; 159, Ranee King 57:55:00; 160, Kyle King 57:55:00; 161, Kim Askren 62:50:00; 162, Michelle Woolery 62:50:00; 163, Clara Andrews; 164, Madeline Ican; 165, Susie Sturland.

Golf

Women’s League

Tuesday Twilight (July 3): First flight: Gross: Teresa Groom. Net: Susan Brown, Lynn Sonnen.

No league play reported July 4.



Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment

CLOSE X

Information from the Free-Press and our advertisers (Want to add your business to this to this feed?)